Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of Document Management System (DMS) supporting drafting, editing, approval, and lifecycle management of technical work instructions and other document types. Please find the relevant documents here: https://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/ Access Code: YABHP9V28T
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems, Industrial control software package, Compliance software package, Networking, Internet and intranet software package, Networking software package, Platform interconnectivity software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,526 | 1 median · 6.1 average (1,170 of 3,526 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,341 of 3,526 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 924 | 1 median · 9.8 average (269 of 924 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (317 of 924 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Please review the EME document and provide your proposed solution, along with the estimated cost, by 23:55 on Tuesday 28th. Please register at GTR's e-Sourcing portal Delta to access to the relevant document: https://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/ Access Code: YABHP9V28T | engagement | 28 Jul 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cc3b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066949-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 15:36:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | planning | 066949-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066949-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T16:36:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited (TSGN)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc3b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial control software package"
},
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
},
{
"id": "48200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networking, Internet and intranet software package"
},
{
"id": "48210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networking software package"
},
{
"id": "48211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Platform interconnectivity software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Document Management System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Document Management System (DMS) supporting drafting, editing, approval, and lifecycle management of technical work instructions and other document types.\nPlease find the relevant documents here: https://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/ \nAccess Code: YABHP9V28T",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited (TSGN)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monument Place, 24 Monument Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bruno Domi",
"email": "bruno.domi@gtrailway.com",
"telephone": "000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "066949-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066949-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T16:36:59+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please review the EME document and provide your proposed solution, along with the estimated cost, by 23:55 on Tuesday 28th.\nPlease register at GTR's e-Sourcing portal Delta to access to the relevant document: https://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/ \nAccess Code: YABHP9V28T"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066949-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T16:36:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited (TSGN)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc3b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial control software package"
},
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
},
{
"id": "48200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networking, Internet and intranet software package"
},
{
"id": "48210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networking software package"
},
{
"id": "48211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Platform interconnectivity software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Document Management System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Document Management System (DMS) supporting drafting, editing, approval, and lifecycle management of technical work instructions and other document types.\nPlease find the relevant documents here: https://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/ \nAccess Code: YABHP9V28T",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited (TSGN)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monument Place, 24 Monument Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bruno Domi",
"email": "bruno.domi@gtrailway.com",
"telephone": "000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "066949-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066949-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T16:36:59+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please review the EME document and provide your proposed solution, along with the estimated cost, by 23:55 on Tuesday 28th.\nPlease register at GTR's e-Sourcing portal Delta to access to the relevant document: https://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/ \nAccess Code: YABHP9V28T"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}