Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Document Management Software for the Modernisation of the Fitness to Practise Programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e43b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077523-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 08:57:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077523-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077523-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T09:57:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e43b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
"name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management software package"
},
{
"id": "72512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBR-7471-YGVJ",
"name": "Connecting Software s.r.o. & Co KG"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NMC-0995",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Document Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Document Management Software for the Modernisation of the Fitness to Practise Programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
"name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W1B 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 PORTLAND PLACE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1091434",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nmc-uk.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCH-9173-QTMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBR-7471-YGVJ",
"name": "Connecting Software s.r.o. & Co KG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AT",
"country": "AT",
"locality": "Wien",
"postalCode": "1060",
"countryName": "Austria",
"streetAddress": "Gumpendorfer Straße 19,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBR-7471-YGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@connecting-software.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Document Management Software for Modernisation of the Fitness to Practise Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 75894,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91072.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "There is also the option to increase the number of licences should the NMC's requirements change."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077523-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077523-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T09:57:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077523-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T09:57:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e43b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
"name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management software package"
},
{
"id": "72512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBR-7471-YGVJ",
"name": "Connecting Software s.r.o. & Co KG"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NMC-0995",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Document Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Document Management Software for the Modernisation of the Fitness to Practise Programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
"name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W1B 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 PORTLAND PLACE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1091434",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nmc-uk.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCH-9173-QTMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBR-7471-YGVJ",
"name": "Connecting Software s.r.o. & Co KG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AT",
"country": "AT",
"locality": "Wien",
"postalCode": "1060",
"countryName": "Austria",
"streetAddress": "Gumpendorfer Straße 19,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBR-7471-YGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@connecting-software.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Document Management Software for Modernisation of the Fitness to Practise Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 75894,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91072.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "There is also the option to increase the number of licences should the NMC's requirements change."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077523-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077523-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T09:57:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}