Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "041483-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-23T19:18:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cccf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67022",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041483-2024-1-1",
"title": "PROVISION OF DIABETES T2DR AND PSYCHOLOGICAL SUPPORT BOLT ON SERVICE",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133649",
"name": "Pulse Healthcare Ltd T/A Xyla"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C325933",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Contract Authority; NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board intends to award a contract under Direct Award Process A. The authority is publishing this notice in Find a Tender in accordance with the NHS Provider Selection Regime.\nTo improve the effectiveness and engagement of the T2DR programme by providing fast access to psychological guidance, complementing the work already being delivered by T2DR diabetes practitioner coaches.\nTotal Cost of service £36,000 Gross\nDates of delivery 01/12/2024 – 30/06/2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF DIABETES T2DR AND PSYCHOLOGICAL SUPPORT BOLT ON SERVICE",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To improve the effectiveness and engagement of the T2DR programme by providing fast access to psychological guidance, complementing the work already being delivered by T2DR diabetes practitioner coaches.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "No realistic alternative provider.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67022",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133649",
"name": "Pulse Healthcare Ltd T/A Xyla",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 9 Appold Street, Liverpool Street,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pulse Healthcare Ltd T/A Xyla"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108220",
"name": "WYICB PSR Review Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WYICB PSR Review Panel"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116413",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041483-2024-1-1",
"title": "PROVISION OF DIABETES T2DR AND PSYCHOLOGICAL SUPPORT BOLT ON SERVICE",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041483-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nWritten representations should be sent to wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net.\nNo Conflicts of Interest raised.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Dec 2024 · 041483-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "041483-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-23T19:18:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cccf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67022",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041483-2024-1-1",
"title": "PROVISION OF DIABETES T2DR AND PSYCHOLOGICAL SUPPORT BOLT ON SERVICE",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133649",
"name": "Pulse Healthcare Ltd T/A Xyla"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C325933",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Contract Authority; NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board intends to award a contract under Direct Award Process A. The authority is publishing this notice in Find a Tender in accordance with the NHS Provider Selection Regime.\nTo improve the effectiveness and engagement of the T2DR programme by providing fast access to psychological guidance, complementing the work already being delivered by T2DR diabetes practitioner coaches.\nTotal Cost of service £36,000 Gross\nDates of delivery 01/12/2024 – 30/06/2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF DIABETES T2DR AND PSYCHOLOGICAL SUPPORT BOLT ON SERVICE",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To improve the effectiveness and engagement of the T2DR programme by providing fast access to psychological guidance, complementing the work already being delivered by T2DR diabetes practitioner coaches.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "No realistic alternative provider.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67022",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133649",
"name": "Pulse Healthcare Ltd T/A Xyla",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 9 Appold Street, Liverpool Street,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pulse Healthcare Ltd T/A Xyla"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108220",
"name": "WYICB PSR Review Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WYICB PSR Review Panel"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116413",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041483-2024-1-1",
"title": "PROVISION OF DIABETES T2DR AND PSYCHOLOGICAL SUPPORT BOLT ON SERVICE",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041483-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nWritten representations should be sent to wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net.\nNo Conflicts of Interest raised.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}