Lot 1
No lot description published.
Dell has been selected to supply IT hardware under procurement reference NOCP00601. The goods must meet defined technical and compatibility requirements and be delivered within a specified timeframe. Dell was chosen based on their reliability, integration with existing systems, and strong after-sales support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05881a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048828-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 14 2025 13:56:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048828-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048828-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T14:56:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05881a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02081369",
"name": "DELL CORPORATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NOCP00601",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Dell Hardware",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dell has been selected to supply IT hardware under procurement reference NOCP00601. The goods must meet defined technical and compatibility requirements and be delivered within a specified timeframe. Dell was chosen based on their reliability, integration with existing systems, and strong after-sales support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02081369",
"name": "DELL CORPORATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st & 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dell.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02081369",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Strategic_Programmes@Dell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNY-9527-CNQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provison of Dell Hardware",
"value": {
"amount": 32086.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38503.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048828-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048828-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T14:56:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048828-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T14:56:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05881a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02081369",
"name": "DELL CORPORATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NOCP00601",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Dell Hardware",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dell has been selected to supply IT hardware under procurement reference NOCP00601. The goods must meet defined technical and compatibility requirements and be delivered within a specified timeframe. Dell was chosen based on their reliability, integration with existing systems, and strong after-sales support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02081369",
"name": "DELL CORPORATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st & 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dell.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02081369",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Strategic_Programmes@Dell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNY-9527-CNQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provison of Dell Hardware",
"value": {
"amount": 32086.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38503.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048828-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048828-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T14:56:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}