Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The London Borough of Barking & Dagenham and its ancillary services tendered for a provision of Deep / Blitz Cleaning from a Contractor that can provide the capacity and skills to carry out this service for the borough’s residential properties and vulnerable residents. The provision of this service is to ensure that the Council has the tools required to enable it to fulfil its statutory duties as prescribed in the Care Act 2014. This Specification sets out the nature of the services to be provided. Where quality standards are set out, they are the minimum acceptable level to be achieved on a consistent basis. The Specifications are not exhaustive and are to be taken as indicative of the general standards which are to be achieved throughout the term of the Contract including any extension periods. Where the services required are described, this is to give an indication of the types of services that are required as part of this contract. It is expected that the Contractor will co-operate with the Council during the Contract to provide such services as per this service specification. The Contractor shall deliver the service to the Council covering multiple locations around Borough. The Council cannot guarantee a minimum level of business over the life of the Contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06952e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083250-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 23:26:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042764-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083250-2026 |
| 8 May 2026 | tender | 042764-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083250-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-03T00:26:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06952e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083250-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083250-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T00:26:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03370858",
"name": "Independent Living Agency"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06952e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Deep and Blitz Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Barking & Dagenham and its ancillary services tendered for a provision of Deep / Blitz Cleaning from a Contractor that can provide the capacity and skills to carry out this service for the borough’s residential properties and vulnerable residents.\nThe provision of this service is to ensure that the Council has the tools required to enable it to fulfil its statutory duties as prescribed in the Care Act 2014.\nThis Specification sets out the nature of the services to be provided. Where quality standards are set out, they are the minimum acceptable level to be achieved on a consistent basis. The Specifications are not exhaustive and are to be taken as indicative of the general standards which are to be achieved throughout the term of the Contract including any extension periods.\nWhere the services required are described, this is to give an indication of the types of services that are required as part of this contract. It is expected that the Contractor will co-operate with the Council during the Contract to provide such services as per this service specification.\nThe Contractor shall deliver the service to the Council covering multiple locations around Borough. The Council cannot guarantee a minimum level of business over the life of the Contract.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.amolo@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03370858",
"name": "Independent Living Agency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham, Essex",
"postalCode": "RM10 7FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15, Dagenham Business Centre, 123 Rainham Road North"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03370858",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "terrymiller@independentlivingagency.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083250-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-03T00:26:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06952e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083250-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083250-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T00:26:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03370858",
"name": "Independent Living Agency"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06952e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Deep and Blitz Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Barking & Dagenham and its ancillary services tendered for a provision of Deep / Blitz Cleaning from a Contractor that can provide the capacity and skills to carry out this service for the borough’s residential properties and vulnerable residents.\nThe provision of this service is to ensure that the Council has the tools required to enable it to fulfil its statutory duties as prescribed in the Care Act 2014.\nThis Specification sets out the nature of the services to be provided. Where quality standards are set out, they are the minimum acceptable level to be achieved on a consistent basis. The Specifications are not exhaustive and are to be taken as indicative of the general standards which are to be achieved throughout the term of the Contract including any extension periods.\nWhere the services required are described, this is to give an indication of the types of services that are required as part of this contract. It is expected that the Contractor will co-operate with the Council during the Contract to provide such services as per this service specification.\nThe Contractor shall deliver the service to the Council covering multiple locations around Borough. The Council cannot guarantee a minimum level of business over the life of the Contract.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.amolo@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03370858",
"name": "Independent Living Agency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham, Essex",
"postalCode": "RM10 7FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15, Dagenham Business Centre, 123 Rainham Road North"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03370858",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "terrymiller@independentlivingagency.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042764-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T20:20:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06952e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06952e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Further information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Deep and Blitz Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042764-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042764-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T20:20:37+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Barking & Dagenham and its ancillary services are tendering for a provision of Deep / Blitz Cleaning from a Contractor that can provide the capacity and skills to carry out this service for the borough’s residential properties and vulnerable residents.\nThe provision of this service is to ensure that the Council has the tools required to enable it to fulfil its statutory duties as prescribed in the Care Act 2014.\nThis Specification sets out the nature of the services to be provided. Where quality standards are set out, they are the minimum acceptable level to be achieved on a consistent basis. The Specifications are not exhaustive and are to be taken as indicative of the general standards which are to be achieved throughout the term of the Contract including any extension periods.\nWhere the services required are described, this is to give an indication of the types of services that are required as part of this contract. It is expected that the Contractor will co-operate with the Council during the Contract to provide such services as per this service specification.\nThe Contractor shall deliver the service to the Council covering multiple locations around Borough. The Council cannot guarantee a minimum level of business over the life of the Contract.\nThe Contract will commence on 1st July 2026 and shall continue for 5 year, until 30th June 2031. There will also be a mobilisation period of 2 weeks prior to contract date start to facilitate transition. \nFurther information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml and central digital platform Suppliers: How to register your organisation and first administrator on Find a Tender in three easy steps (HTML) - GOV.UK. Any questions regarding the tender should be addressed through the portal in the messaging section\nClosing date for this tender is no later than noon on 10th June 2026",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Further information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edna.amolo@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}