Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rutland County Council →
The comprehensive software solution created specifically to assist with the decision management process
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055f8d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040060-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 15 2025 13:28:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040060-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040060-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T14:28:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f8d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Decision Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The comprehensive software solution\ncreated specifically to assist with the \ndecision management process",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakham",
"postalCode": "LE15 6HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Catmos House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jason Haynes",
"email": "JHaynes@rutland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central, 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01628868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BidSupport@civica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Decision Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040060-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040060-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T14:28:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040060-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T14:28:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f8d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Decision Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The comprehensive software solution\ncreated specifically to assist with the \ndecision management process",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakham",
"postalCode": "LE15 6HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Catmos House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jason Haynes",
"email": "JHaynes@rutland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central, 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01628868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BidSupport@civica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Decision Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040060-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040060-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T14:28:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}