Investment and Savings Accounts
Datasets: Junior ISAs (this includes Child ISAs), Stocks and Shares ISAs, General Investment Accounts
Award criteria
Technical Questions (70%)
Commercial (30%)
View official notice ↗Official source
This tender is for the provision of data to support Consumer Duty. This tender comprises eleven datasets that have been divided into five Lots. One supplier will be appointed for each Lot. The requirement includes the provision of historic market data from 2022, as well as ongoing monthly provision of the datasets. Please register to view ITT documents (https://atamis-fca.my.salesforce.com)
Datasets: Junior ISAs (this includes Child ISAs), Stocks and Shares ISAs, General Investment Accounts
Award criteria
Technical Questions (70%)
Commercial (30%)
Datasets: Workplace Pension Solutions, Personal Pensions, Self-Invested Personal Pensions (SIPPs)
Award criteria
Technical Questions (70%)
Commercial (30%)
Datasets: Discretionary Portfolio/Investment Management Services, Premium Subscription Services
Award criteria
Technical Questions (70%)
Commercial (30%)
Datasets: Crowdfunding, Peer to Peer (P2P) lending
Award criteria
Technical Questions (70%)
Commercial (30%)
Dataset: Contracts for Differences (CFD) Trading
Award criteria
Technical Questions (70%)
Commercial (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Data collection and collation services, Data supply services | Not published |
| 2 | Data collection and collation services, Data supply services | Not published |
| 3 | Data collection and collation services, Data supply services | Not published |
| 4 | Data collection and collation services, Data supply services | Not published |
| 5 | Data collection and collation services, Data supply services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Data collection and collation services (72314000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 9,823 | 2 median · 13.6 average (3,865 of 9,823 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (4,668 of 9,823 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 12 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 623 | 5 median · 5.8 average (11 of 623 with a bid count) | 1 average (11 of 623 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066a06 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062475-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 16:17:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062475-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-31T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-09T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Clarification questions are due back by 9 July. Submissions must be via FCA tendering portal: https://atamis-fca.my.salesforce.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £352,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 5 |
| Tender items in source | 5 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | tender | 062475-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | planning | 023066-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062475-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T17:17:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C4368",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Investment and Savings Accounts",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "One optional extension period of 12 months."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension period of 12 months,"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Datasets: Junior ISAs (this includes Child ISAs),\nStocks and Shares ISAs,\nGeneral Investment Accounts",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Pension Products",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "One optional extension period of 12 months."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension period of 12 months,"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Datasets: Workplace Pension Solutions,\nPersonal Pensions,\nSelf-Invested Personal Pensions (SIPPs)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Investment Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "One optional extension period of 12 months."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension period of 12 months,"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Datasets: Discretionary Portfolio/Investment Management Services,\nPremium Subscription Services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Alternative Finance Products",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "One optional extension period of 12 months."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension period of 12 months,"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Datasets: Crowdfunding, \nPeer to Peer (P2P) lending",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Contracts for Differences (CFD) Trading",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38500
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "One optional extension period of 12 months."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension period of 12 months,"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Dataset: Contracts for Differences (CFD) Trading",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "72319000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data supply services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "72319000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data supply services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "72319000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data supply services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "72319000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data supply services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "72319000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data supply services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Data (Consumer Duty)",
"value": {
"amount": 352000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 422500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "062475-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062475-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T17:17:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "One Supplier will be appointed for each Lot. Suppliers may bid for one or more Lots."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This tender is for the provision of data to support Consumer Duty. This tender comprises eleven datasets that have been divided into five Lots. One supplier will be appointed for each Lot. The requirement includes the provision of historic market data from 2022, as well as ongoing monthly provision of the datasets. Please register to view ITT documents (https://atamis-fca.my.salesforce.com)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Clarification questions are due back by 9 July. Submissions must be via FCA tendering portal: https://atamis-fca.my.salesforce.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062475-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T17:17:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C4368",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Investment and Savings Accounts",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "One optional extension period of 12 months."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension period of 12 months,"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Datasets: Junior ISAs (this includes Child ISAs),\nStocks and Shares ISAs,\nGeneral Investment Accounts",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Pension Products",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "One optional extension period of 12 months."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension period of 12 months,"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Datasets: Workplace Pension Solutions,\nPersonal Pensions,\nSelf-Invested Personal Pensions (SIPPs)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Investment Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "One optional extension period of 12 months."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension period of 12 months,"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Datasets: Discretionary Portfolio/Investment Management Services,\nPremium Subscription Services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Alternative Finance Products",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "One optional extension period of 12 months."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension period of 12 months,"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Datasets: Crowdfunding, \nPeer to Peer (P2P) lending",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Contracts for Differences (CFD) Trading",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38500
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "One optional extension period of 12 months."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension period of 12 months,"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Dataset: Contracts for Differences (CFD) Trading",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "72319000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data supply services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "72319000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data supply services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "72319000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data supply services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "72319000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data supply services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "72319000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data supply services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Data (Consumer Duty)",
"value": {
"amount": 352000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 422500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "062475-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062475-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T17:17:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "One Supplier will be appointed for each Lot. Suppliers may bid for one or more Lots."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This tender is for the provision of data to support Consumer Duty. This tender comprises eleven datasets that have been divided into five Lots. One supplier will be appointed for each Lot. The requirement includes the provision of historic market data from 2022, as well as ongoing monthly provision of the datasets. Please register to view ITT documents (https://atamis-fca.my.salesforce.com)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Clarification questions are due back by 9 July. Submissions must be via FCA tendering portal: https://atamis-fca.my.salesforce.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023066-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T14:43:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C4096",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
},
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "79311400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic research services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Data to Support Consumer Duty",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The FCA has a requirement to acquire a number of datasets to enhance supervisory insight and evidence gathering under the Consumer Duty. Please register on https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome to view all RFI documentation.\nThis Pre-Market Engagement (PME) is being used for the purpose of:\n• Developing the FCA’s requirements for a possible future procurement.\n• Designing the procedure, conditions or participation or award criteria for a possible future procurement.\n• Identifying suppliers that may be able to supply the services required for a future procurement.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement team",
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "023066-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023066-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T14:43:56Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "If you are interested in participating in this PME, please register on FCA's Atamis portal to view the RFI documentation and timetable: https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}