Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Arts Council England →
Provision of a cyber investigation report on the grant management system and subsequent system penetration tests. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994558413
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e1f8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074187-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 19:05:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074187-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074187-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T19:05:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166670",
"name": "Precursor Security Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1f8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Cybersecurity Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a cyber investigation report on the grant management system and subsequent system penetration tests.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994558413",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 47 Lever Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "IT",
"email": "procurement.services@artscouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 161 934 4317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166670",
"name": "Precursor Security Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 6 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "info@precursorsecurity.com",
"telephone": "+44 113 486 4873"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18420
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074187-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074187-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T19:05:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074187-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T19:05:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166670",
"name": "Precursor Security Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1f8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Cybersecurity Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a cyber investigation report on the grant management system and subsequent system penetration tests.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994558413",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 47 Lever Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "IT",
"email": "procurement.services@artscouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 161 934 4317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166670",
"name": "Precursor Security Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 6 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "info@precursorsecurity.com",
"telephone": "+44 113 486 4873"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18420
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074187-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074187-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T19:05:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}