Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Regenda Limited (Redwing) →
Deliver a census of approximately 8,178 customers (with the potential to increase of up to an extra 5%) Suppliers must demonstrate their ability to deliver a census of approximately 8187 customers, with the possibility of an additional 5%, administering 11 survey questions to each. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1008256497
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060baf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005541-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 19:05:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005541-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005541-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T19:05:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060baf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
},
{
"id": "79311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey design services"
},
{
"id": "79311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey conduction services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172287",
"name": "Pexel Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060baf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Customer Census Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Deliver a census of approximately 8,178 customers (with the potential to increase of up to an extra 5%) Suppliers must demonstrate their ability to deliver a census of approximately 8187 customers, with the possibility of an additional 5%, administering 11 survey questions to each.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1008256497",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 5AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@regenda.org.uk",
"telephone": "01517033862"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172287",
"name": "Pexel Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G31 2SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 21, Elderpark Workspace, 100 Elderpark Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pexel.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78349.59
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005541-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005541-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T19:05:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005541-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T19:05:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060baf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
},
{
"id": "79311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey design services"
},
{
"id": "79311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey conduction services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172287",
"name": "Pexel Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060baf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Customer Census Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Deliver a census of approximately 8,178 customers (with the potential to increase of up to an extra 5%) Suppliers must demonstrate their ability to deliver a census of approximately 8187 customers, with the possibility of an additional 5%, administering 11 survey questions to each.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1008256497",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 5AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@regenda.org.uk",
"telephone": "01517033862"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172287",
"name": "Pexel Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G31 2SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 21, Elderpark Workspace, 100 Elderpark Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pexel.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78349.59
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005541-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005541-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T19:05:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}