Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006241-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T14:13:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006241-2026-CTM-MIN-61395-1",
"title": "Provision of CT Staffing",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152176",
"name": "JENNIE REEVES RADIOGRAPHERS AGENCY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-MIN-61395",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board requires a provider to deliver Computed Tomography (CT) scanning services for\nRadiology department to help reduce waiting times. The provider is required to supply a qualified Radiographer staff to meet essential\nclinical and governance standards.\nTo meet an urgent Welsh Government funded, and targeted waiting list initiative the primary objective of the Health Board is to mobilise\nextra capacity at its three primary Hospital sites and seek the require staffing to fulfil the extra procedures via weekend provision.\nMini competition via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6281 Lot 3.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-10T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of CT Staffing",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Veronika Jones",
"email": "veronika.jones@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152176",
"name": "JENNIE REEVES RADIOGRAPHERS AGENCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH29AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45-51 High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JENNIE REEVES RADIOGRAPHERS AGENCY LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006241-2026-CTM-MIN-61395-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of CT Staffing",
"value": {
"amount": 75600,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006241-2026-CTM-MIN-61395-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Not applicable",
"description": "Award of Contract following the Intention to Award Notice for 8 working day standstill, no representations."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) Award notice, utilising the minicompetition procedure via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6281 Lot 3.\nThe awarding of this contract is subject to the Health\nServices (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now formally been awarded; this notice serves as a contract award notice under the PSR Wales.\n(WA Ref:160574)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jan 2026 · 006241-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "006241-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T14:13:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006241-2026-CTM-MIN-61395-1",
"title": "Provision of CT Staffing",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152176",
"name": "JENNIE REEVES RADIOGRAPHERS AGENCY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-MIN-61395",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board requires a provider to deliver Computed Tomography (CT) scanning services for\nRadiology department to help reduce waiting times. The provider is required to supply a qualified Radiographer staff to meet essential\nclinical and governance standards.\nTo meet an urgent Welsh Government funded, and targeted waiting list initiative the primary objective of the Health Board is to mobilise\nextra capacity at its three primary Hospital sites and seek the require staffing to fulfil the extra procedures via weekend provision.\nMini competition via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6281 Lot 3.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-10T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of CT Staffing",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Veronika Jones",
"email": "veronika.jones@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152176",
"name": "JENNIE REEVES RADIOGRAPHERS AGENCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH29AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45-51 High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JENNIE REEVES RADIOGRAPHERS AGENCY LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006241-2026-CTM-MIN-61395-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of CT Staffing",
"value": {
"amount": 75600,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006241-2026-CTM-MIN-61395-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Not applicable",
"description": "Award of Contract following the Intention to Award Notice for 8 working day standstill, no representations."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) Award notice, utilising the minicompetition procedure via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6281 Lot 3.\nThe awarding of this contract is subject to the Health\nServices (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now formally been awarded; this notice serves as a contract award notice under the PSR Wales.\n(WA Ref:160574)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}