1 Sept 2026 · 082515-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "082515-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T10:47:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-38260",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "082515-2026-CTM-MIN-61395-1",
"title": "Provision of CT Staffing",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152176",
"name": "JENNIE REEVES RADIOGRAPHERS AGENCY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-MIN-61395",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board requires a provider to deliver Computed Tomography (CT) scanning services for\nRadiology department to help reduce waiting times. The provider is required to supply a qualified Radiographer staff to meet essential\nclinical and governance standards.\nTo meet an urgent Welsh Government funded, and targeted waiting list initiative the primary objective of the Health Board is to mobilise\nextra capacity at its three primary Hospital sites and seek the require staffing to fulfil the extra procedures via weekend provision.\nMini competition via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6281 Lot 3.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-10T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of CT Staffing",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38260",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"locality": "Abercynon",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ynysmeurig House, Navigation Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Veronika Jones",
"email": "veronika.jones@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152176",
"name": "JENNIE REEVES RADIOGRAPHERS AGENCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH29AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45-51 High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JENNIE REEVES RADIOGRAPHERS AGENCY LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "082515-2026-CTM-MIN-61395-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of CT Staffing",
"value": {
"amount": 75600,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 90
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082515-2026-CTM-MIN-61395-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Wrong Contracting Authority input by error. This has now been amended and Contracting Authority is now correct.",
"description": "Wrong Contracting Authority input by error. This has now been amended and Contracting Authority is now correct."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice, utilising the minicompetition procedure via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6281 Lot 3.\nThe awarding of this contract is subject to the Health\nServices (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.\nRepresentations by providers must be made to the relevant authority (contact veronika.jones@wales.nhs.uk) by Midnight 7th January 2026. This contract has not yet formally been\nawarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales.\n(WA Ref:169888)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}23 Dec 2025 · 085822-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "085822-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-23T12:55:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "085822-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152176",
"name": "JENNIE REEVES RADIOGRAPHERS AGENCY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-MIN-61395",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board requires a provider to deliver Computed Tomography (CT) scanning services for Radiology department to help reduce waiting times. The provider is required to supply a qualified Radiographer staff to meet essential clinical and governance standards.\nTo meet an urgent Welsh Government funded, and targeted waiting list initiative the primary objective of the Health Board is to mobilise extra capacity at its three primary Hospital sites and seek the require staffing to fulfil the extra procedures via weekend provision.\nMini competition via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6281 Lot 3. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice, utilising the minicompetition procedure via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6281 Lot 3.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of CT Staffing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board requires a provider to deliver Computed Tomography (CT) scanning services for Radiology department to help reduce waiting times. The provider is required to supply a qualified Radiographer staff to meet essential clinical and governance standards.\nTo meet an urgent Welsh Government funded, and targeted waiting list initiative the primary objective of the Health Board is to mobilise extra capacity at its three primary Hospital sites and seek the require staffing to fulfil the extra procedures via weekend provision.",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Veronika Jones",
"email": "veronika.jones@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152176",
"name": "JENNIE REEVES RADIOGRAPHERS AGENCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH29AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45-51 High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JENNIE REEVES RADIOGRAPHERS AGENCY LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "085822-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 75600,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "085822-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice, utilising the minicompetition procedure via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6281 Lot 3.\nThe awarding of this contract is subject to the Health\nServices (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.\nRepresentations by providers must be made to the relevant authority (contact veronika.jones@wales.nhs.uk) by Midnight 7th January 2026. This contract has not yet formally been\nawarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales.\n(WA Ref:159777)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}