Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020134-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-08-17T17:05:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d615",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-25847",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "01913",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across SPS Estate"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post and courier services"
},
{
"id": "64120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Courier services"
},
{
"id": "64121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-modal courier services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Courier Services",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) has a requirement for a Supplier for the Provision of Courier Services across its estate. The Contract shall cover predominantly next day courier services but there will also be the requirement for same day courier services in some instances.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-10-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "64120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Courier services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25847",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Redheughs Rigg"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Johnston",
"email": "Chris.Johnston3@sps.pnn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1313303779"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=664306.\n(SC Ref:664306)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Aug 2021 · 020134-2021 · planning
{
"id": "020134-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-08-17T17:05:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d615",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-25847",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "01913",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across SPS Estate"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post and courier services"
},
{
"id": "64120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Courier services"
},
{
"id": "64121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-modal courier services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Courier Services",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) has a requirement for a Supplier for the Provision of Courier Services across its estate. The Contract shall cover predominantly next day courier services but there will also be the requirement for same day courier services in some instances.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-10-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "64120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Courier services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25847",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Redheughs Rigg"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Johnston",
"email": "Chris.Johnston3@sps.pnn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1313303779"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=664306.\n(SC Ref:664306)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}