Lot 1
Provision of Cloud based contact centre covering two services - Crisis and Information. Includes Voice SIP, Agents, Administrators and Call Storage.
Award criteria
price
Provision of Cloud Contact Centre system, for 50+ Agents to support the Trusts Crisis Services and Information Service Desk.
UKC
Provision of Cloud based contact centre covering two services - Crisis and Information. Includes Voice SIP, Agents, Administrators and Call Storage.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Telecommunications system (32524000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 32 | 770 | 3 median · 45.1 average (224 of 770 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (243 of 770 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 59 | 1 median · 4.8 average (24 of 59 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (25 of 59 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b220 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054863-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 14:44:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054863-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054863-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-10T15:44:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b220",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-rx3",
"name": "TEES, ESK AND WEAR VALLEYS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "054863-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01800000",
"name": "British Telecommunications PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEWV26-23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Cloud based contact centre covering two services - Crisis and Information. Includes Voice SIP, Agents, Administrators and Call Storage.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Contact Centre Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Cloud Contact Centre system, for 50+ Agents to support the Trusts Crisis Services and Information Service Desk.",
"classification": {
"id": "32524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications system"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Service offer was selected from the Digital Market Place and awarded using CCS RM6116.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-rx3",
"name": "TEES, ESK AND WEAR VALLEYS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL22TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, West Park Hospital, Edward Pease Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tewv.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "rx3",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "TEES, ESK AND WEAR VALLEYS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith I'Anson",
"email": "keith.ianson@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01800000",
"name": "British Telecommunications PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01800000",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "British Telecommunications PLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054863-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 226800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054863-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054863-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-10T15:44:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b220",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-rx3",
"name": "TEES, ESK AND WEAR VALLEYS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "054863-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01800000",
"name": "British Telecommunications PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEWV26-23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Cloud based contact centre covering two services - Crisis and Information. Includes Voice SIP, Agents, Administrators and Call Storage.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Contact Centre Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Cloud Contact Centre system, for 50+ Agents to support the Trusts Crisis Services and Information Service Desk.",
"classification": {
"id": "32524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications system"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Service offer was selected from the Digital Market Place and awarded using CCS RM6116.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-rx3",
"name": "TEES, ESK AND WEAR VALLEYS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL22TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, West Park Hospital, Edward Pease Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tewv.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "rx3",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "TEES, ESK AND WEAR VALLEYS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith I'Anson",
"email": "keith.ianson@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01800000",
"name": "British Telecommunications PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01800000",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "British Telecommunications PLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054863-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 226800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054863-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}