Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The Contract will provide community welfare advice to support the Council's vision of closing the inequalities gap, so people are able to live a healthy and happy life for longer.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068b3b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067006-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 07:18:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037854-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067006-2026 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063263-2026 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | tender | 037854-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067006-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T08:18:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08669019",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIAN CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC1495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Community Welfare Advice Services in Northumberland",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract will provide community welfare advice to support the Council's vision of closing the inequalities gap, so people are able to live a healthy and happy life for longer.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Leanne.Stewart@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08669019",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIAN CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Sovereign House Lennep Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.citizensadvicenorthumberland.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08669019",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peterspoors@citizensadvicenorthumberland.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBD-1464-GTPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Community Welfare Advice Services in Northumberland",
"value": {
"amount": 2340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2340000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months optional extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T08:18:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067006-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T08:18:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08669019",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIAN CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC1495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Community Welfare Advice Services in Northumberland",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract will provide community welfare advice to support the Council's vision of closing the inequalities gap, so people are able to live a healthy and happy life for longer.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Leanne.Stewart@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08669019",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIAN CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Sovereign House Lennep Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.citizensadvicenorthumberland.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08669019",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peterspoors@citizensadvicenorthumberland.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBD-1464-GTPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Community Welfare Advice Services in Northumberland",
"value": {
"amount": 2340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2340000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months optional extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T08:18:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063263-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-06T14:57:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Contract will provide community welfare advice to support the Council's vision of closing the inequalities gap, so people are able to live a healthy and happy life for longer.",
"value": {
"amount": 2340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2340000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions are available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063263-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063263-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T14:57:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08669019",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIAN CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCC1495",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NCC1495 Provision of Community Welfare Advice Services in Northumberland",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract will provide community welfare advice to support the Council's vision of closing the inequalities gap, so people are able to live a healthy and happy life for longer.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Leanne.Stewart@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08669019",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIAN CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Sovereign House Lennep Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.citizensadvicenorthumberland.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08669019",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peterspoors@citizensadvicenorthumberland.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBD-1464-GTPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037854-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T09:59:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b3b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2340000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extension available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC1495 Provision of Community Welfare Advice Services in Northumberland",
"value": {
"amount": 2340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2340000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "037854-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037854-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T09:59:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Contract will provide community welfare advice to support the Council's vision of closing the inequalities gap, so people are able to live a healthy and happy life for longer.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Leanne.Stewart@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}