Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hopwood Hall College →
View official notice ↗Official source
College is seeking to purchase a CNC Machine. For more details, please review Appendix A - Specification document.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b89b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067513-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 08:21:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057832-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067513-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | tender | 057832-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067513-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T09:21:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b89b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"name": "Hopwood Hall College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machine tools"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNR-2395-ZNBX",
"name": "XYZ Machine Tools Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18070",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of CNC Machine",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "College is seeking to purchase a CNC Machine. For more details, please review Appendix A - Specification document. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"name": "Hopwood Hall College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "M24 6XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rochdale Campus, St Mary's Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hopwood.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "n.piecyk@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01376 511411"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNR-2395-ZNBX",
"name": "XYZ Machine Tools Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 7LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodlands Business Park, Burlescombe"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.xyzmachinetools.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNR-2395-ZNBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Aspinall",
"email": "john.aspinall@xyzmachinetools.com",
"telephone": "01823674200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of CNC Machine",
"value": {
"amount": 114236,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137083.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067513-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067513-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T09:21:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067513-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T09:21:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b89b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"name": "Hopwood Hall College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machine tools"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNR-2395-ZNBX",
"name": "XYZ Machine Tools Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18070",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of CNC Machine",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "College is seeking to purchase a CNC Machine. For more details, please review Appendix A - Specification document. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"name": "Hopwood Hall College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "M24 6XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rochdale Campus, St Mary's Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hopwood.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "n.piecyk@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01376 511411"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNR-2395-ZNBX",
"name": "XYZ Machine Tools Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 7LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodlands Business Park, Burlescombe"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.xyzmachinetools.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNR-2395-ZNBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Aspinall",
"email": "john.aspinall@xyzmachinetools.com",
"telephone": "01823674200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of CNC Machine",
"value": {
"amount": 114236,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137083.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067513-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067513-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T09:21:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057832-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T09:06:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b89b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"name": "Hopwood Hall College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18070",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Technical Quality Requirements ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Quality Requirements "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machine tools"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of CNC Machine",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057832-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057832-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T09:06:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "College is seeking to purchase a CNC Machine. For more details, please review Appendix A - Specification document. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"name": "Hopwood Hall College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "M24 6XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rochdale Campus, St Mary's Gate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "n.piecyk@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01376 511411"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}