Lot 1
Cloud based telephony solution to integrate with Microsoft Teams and Microsoft Dynamics
Award criteria
Technical requirements — 20
Detailed demonstration — 20
Final presentation — 30
Price over four years — 30
Buyer: Saxon Weald →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Cloud based telephony solution
UKJ2
Cloud based telephony solution to integrate with Microsoft Teams and Microsoft Dynamics
Award criteria
Technical requirements — 20
Detailed demonstration — 20
Final presentation — 30
Price over four years — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,837 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,837 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (2,928 of 6,837 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ2 | 29 | 2 median · 4.7 average (9 of 29 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (10 of 29 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 500 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 500 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 500 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04c08e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038349-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 27 2024 16:05:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-01-13T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2025-01-13T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Horsham:-Software-package-and-information-systems./6DPB234B2G |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £250,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2024 | tender | 038349-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038349-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-27T16:05:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c08e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131431",
"name": "Saxon Weald"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c08e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Further 12 month extension possible"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Cloud based telephony solution to integrate with Microsoft Teams and Microsoft Dynamics",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Detailed demonstration",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Final presentation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Price over four years",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Surrey, East and West Sussex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of cloud based telephony solution",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Cloud based telephony solution",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Experienced telephony provider with experience in the UK social housing sector"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Horsham:-Software-package-and-information-systems./6DPB234B2G",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131431",
"name": "Saxon Weald",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38-42 Worthing Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.saxonweald.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Saxon Weald"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Horsham:-Software-package-and-information-systems./6DPB234B2G",
"name": "Charles Brooks",
"email": "charles.brooks@3cconsultants.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7889539168"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "debbie.chun@saxonweald.com",
"telephone": "+44 1403226000"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Horsham:-Software-package-and-information-systems./6DPB234B2G\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6DPB234B2G\n GO Reference: GO-20241127-PRO-28679517",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038349-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-27T16:05:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c08e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131431",
"name": "Saxon Weald"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c08e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Further 12 month extension possible"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Cloud based telephony solution to integrate with Microsoft Teams and Microsoft Dynamics",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Detailed demonstration",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Final presentation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Price over four years",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Surrey, East and West Sussex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of cloud based telephony solution",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Cloud based telephony solution",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Experienced telephony provider with experience in the UK social housing sector"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Horsham:-Software-package-and-information-systems./6DPB234B2G",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131431",
"name": "Saxon Weald",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38-42 Worthing Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.saxonweald.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Saxon Weald"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Horsham:-Software-package-and-information-systems./6DPB234B2G",
"name": "Charles Brooks",
"email": "charles.brooks@3cconsultants.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7889539168"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "debbie.chun@saxonweald.com",
"telephone": "+44 1403226000"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Horsham:-Software-package-and-information-systems./6DPB234B2G\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6DPB234B2G\n GO Reference: GO-20241127-PRO-28679517",
"initiationType": "tender"
}