BDCC123 Annex 1-11 Lot1 Cleaning Chemical, Hardgoods and PPE
Provision of Cleaning Supplies
Award criteria
Cost — 60
Quality — 30
Sustainability — 10
Cleaning supplies
UK
Provision of Cleaning Supplies
Award criteria
Cost — 60
Quality — 30
Sustainability — 10
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| BDCC123 Annex1-12 Lot2 Paper Products | Disposable paper products | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Disposable paper products (33772000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 4,854 | 2 median · 122.5 average (2,278 of 4,854 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (2,724 of 4,854 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,432 | 7 median · 323.1 average (652 of 1,432 with a bid count) | 10 average (788 of 1,432 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 219 | 25 median · 194.7 average (3 of 219 with a bid count) | 6.3 average (3 of 219 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-039847 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001454-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 17 2023 16:05:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-02-24 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-02-28T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £750,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jan 2023 | tender | 001454-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001454-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-17T16:05:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039847",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-73013",
"name": "BD Trading Partnership (Trading as BD Group)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BDCC.01-23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "BDCC123 Annex1-12 Lot2 Paper Products",
"title": "BDCC123 Annex 1-11 Lot1 Cleaning Chemical, Hardgoods and PPE",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extend contract twice for two further period of each will be 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of Cleaning Supplies",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "BDCC123 Annex1-12 Lot2 Paper Products",
"relatedLot": "BDCC123 Annex1-12 Lot2 Paper Products",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33772000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disposable paper products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Cleaning Supplies",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Cleaning supplies",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-24"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73013",
"name": "BD Trading Partnership (Trading as BD Group)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"postalCode": "RM10 7FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cube, LondonEast-UK, Yew Tree Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bdtp.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://bdtp.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BD Trading Partnership (Trading as BD Group)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"name": "Jonathan Watts",
"email": "jonathan.watts@bdtp.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2082272222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73014",
"name": "BDTP Ltd - Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BDTP Ltd - Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Dagenham:-Cleaning-products./S9UJ4Y5D6F\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Dagenham:-Cleaning-products./S9UJ4Y5D6F</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S9UJ4Y5D6F\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S9UJ4Y5D6F</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023117-PRO-21930982",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001454-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-17T16:05:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039847",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-73013",
"name": "BD Trading Partnership (Trading as BD Group)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BDCC.01-23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "BDCC123 Annex1-12 Lot2 Paper Products",
"title": "BDCC123 Annex 1-11 Lot1 Cleaning Chemical, Hardgoods and PPE",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extend contract twice for two further period of each will be 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of Cleaning Supplies",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "BDCC123 Annex1-12 Lot2 Paper Products",
"relatedLot": "BDCC123 Annex1-12 Lot2 Paper Products",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33772000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disposable paper products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Cleaning Supplies",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Cleaning supplies",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-24"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73013",
"name": "BD Trading Partnership (Trading as BD Group)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"postalCode": "RM10 7FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cube, LondonEast-UK, Yew Tree Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bdtp.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://bdtp.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BD Trading Partnership (Trading as BD Group)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"name": "Jonathan Watts",
"email": "jonathan.watts@bdtp.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2082272222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73014",
"name": "BDTP Ltd - Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BDTP Ltd - Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Dagenham:-Cleaning-products./S9UJ4Y5D6F\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Dagenham:-Cleaning-products./S9UJ4Y5D6F</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S9UJ4Y5D6F\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S9UJ4Y5D6F</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023117-PRO-21930982",
"initiationType": "tender"
}