← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · award

Provision of Cleaning Services for temporary accommodation and Void Properties

Buyer: West Dunbartonshire Council →

BuyerWest Dunbartonshire Council
Statuscancelled
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Mar 2026

What is being bought

West Dunbartonshire Council (the Council) has a requirement for temporary accommodation and void accommodation to be cleaned to a set of requirements as outlined in the below specification. The efficient and effective turnaround of temporary accommodation is business critical. Delays can impact on income and the provision of emergency and temporary accommodation to allow the Council to meet its statutory homeless duties.

Delivery location

UKM81 · UKM81

Categories

Cleaning services 90910000Cleaning services 90910000

Lot details

Lot 1 Homeless Properties

The Council is seeking to enter a two-year contract, with the option to extend by a further two x12 months, to appoint a suitably qualified provider(s) who is competent and capable to deliver provision of cleaning services to temporary accommodation and void properties. The provision of small household items may also be required in temporary accommodation.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Cost — 10%
Quality — 50%
Service — 30%
Additional Social Benefits — 10%
price — 60

Lot 2 Void Properties

The Council is seeking to enter a two-year contract, with the option to extend by a further two x12 months, to appoint a suitably qualified provider(s) who is competent and capable to deliver provision of cleaning services to temporary accommodation and void properties. The provision of small household items may also be required in temporary accommodation.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Cost — 10%
Quality — 50%
Service — 30%
Additional Social Benefits — 10%
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Cleaning servicesNot published
2Cleaning servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Cleaning services (90910000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 903,3475 median · 20.6 average (1,110 of 3,347 with a bid count)3.1 average (1,185 of 3,347 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer25 median · 5 average (1 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM8193 median · 19.3 average (6 of 9 with a bid count)10.3 average (6 of 9 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Lot 1 Homeless Properties

Statusunsuccessful

Lot 2 Void Properties

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050760
Latest release ID019156-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 03 2026 16:11:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Mar 2026award, contract019156-2026
25 Apr 2025tender016934-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019156-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-03T16:11:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050760",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2840",
    "name": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000796151"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "019156-2026-2425-09-1",
      "title": "Lot 1 Homeless Properties",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    },
    {
      "id": "019156-2026-2425-09-2",
      "title": "Lot 2 Void Properties",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2425-09",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 Homeless Properties",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council is seeking to enter a two-year contract, with the option to extend by a further two x12 months, to appoint a suitably qualified provider(s) who is competent and capable to deliver provision of cleaning services to temporary accommodation and void properties.  The provision of small household items may also be required in temporary accommodation.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Service",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Additional Social Benefits",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 Void Properties",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council is seeking to enter a two-year contract, with the option to extend by a further two x12 months, to appoint a suitably qualified provider(s) who is competent and capable to deliver provision of cleaning services to temporary accommodation and void properties.  The provision of small household items may also be required in temporary accommodation.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Service",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Additional Social Benefits",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "West Dunbartonshire Area"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM81"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90910000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "West Dunbartonshire Area"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM81"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90910000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Cleaning Services for temporary accommodation and Void Properties",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "West Dunbartonshire Council (the Council) has a requirement for temporary accommodation and void accommodation to be cleaned to a set of requirements as outlined in the below specification. The efficient and effective turnaround of temporary accommodation is business critical. Delays can impact on income and the provision of emergency and temporary accommodation to allow the Council to meet its statutory homeless duties.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90910000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Cleaning services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2840",
      "name": "West Dunbartonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM81",
        "locality": "Dumbarton",
        "postalCode": "G82 1QL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Church Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.west-dunbarton.gov.uk/business/suppliers/procurement/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00153",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ellie Street",
        "email": "corporate.procurement@west-dunbarton.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1389737000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117302",
      "name": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumbarton",
        "postalCode": "G82 1QL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Church Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "(SC Ref:825422)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Mar 2026 · 019156-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "019156-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-03T16:11:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050760",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2840",
    "name": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000796151"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "019156-2026-2425-09-1",
      "title": "Lot 1 Homeless Properties",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    },
    {
      "id": "019156-2026-2425-09-2",
      "title": "Lot 2 Void Properties",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2425-09",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 Homeless Properties",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council is seeking to enter a two-year contract, with the option to extend by a further two x12 months, to appoint a suitably qualified provider(s) who is competent and capable to deliver provision of cleaning services to temporary accommodation and void properties.  The provision of small household items may also be required in temporary accommodation.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Service",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Additional Social Benefits",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 Void Properties",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council is seeking to enter a two-year contract, with the option to extend by a further two x12 months, to appoint a suitably qualified provider(s) who is competent and capable to deliver provision of cleaning services to temporary accommodation and void properties.  The provision of small household items may also be required in temporary accommodation.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Service",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Additional Social Benefits",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "West Dunbartonshire Area"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM81"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90910000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "West Dunbartonshire Area"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM81"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90910000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Cleaning Services for temporary accommodation and Void Properties",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "West Dunbartonshire Council (the Council) has a requirement for temporary accommodation and void accommodation to be cleaned to a set of requirements as outlined in the below specification. The efficient and effective turnaround of temporary accommodation is business critical. Delays can impact on income and the provision of emergency and temporary accommodation to allow the Council to meet its statutory homeless duties.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90910000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Cleaning services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2840",
      "name": "West Dunbartonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM81",
        "locality": "Dumbarton",
        "postalCode": "G82 1QL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Church Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.west-dunbarton.gov.uk/business/suppliers/procurement/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00153",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ellie Street",
        "email": "corporate.procurement@west-dunbarton.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1389737000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117302",
      "name": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumbarton",
        "postalCode": "G82 1QL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Church Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "(SC Ref:825422)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Apr 2025 · 016934-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "016934-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-25T10:05:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050760",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2840",
    "name": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000796151"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2425-09",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 Homeless Properties",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "with the option of 2x12 month extensions."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Council is seeking to enter a two-year contract, with the option to extend by a further two x12 months, to appoint a suitably qualified provider(s) who is competent and capable to deliver provision of cleaning services to temporary accommodation and void properties.  The provision of small household items may also be required in temporary accommodation.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Service",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Additional Social Benefits",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 Void Properties",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "with the option to 2x12 month extensions."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Council is seeking to enter a two-year contract, with the option to extend by a further two x12 months, to appoint a suitably qualified provider(s) who is competent and capable to deliver provision of cleaning services to temporary accommodation and void properties.  The provision of small household items may also be required in temporary accommodation.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Service",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Additional Social Benefits",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "West Dunbartonshire Area"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM81"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90910000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "West Dunbartonshire Area"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM81"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90910000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Cleaning Services for temporary accommodation and Void Properties",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-05-27T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-05-27T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "West Dunbartonshire Council (the Council) has a requirement for temporary accommodation and void accommodation to be cleaned to a set of requirements as outlined in the below specification. The efficient and effective turnaround of temporary accommodation is business critical. Delays can impact on income and the provision of emergency and temporary accommodation to allow the Council to meet its statutory homeless duties.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-27T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90910000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Cleaning services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "type": [
          "document"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "Insurance\nQ4B.5.1 –It is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance listed below:\n- Employers Liability Insurance - 10 million GBP each and every claim\nQ4B5.2\n- Public and Product Liability Insurance - 10 million GBP each and every claim\n- Professional Indemnity Insurance - 5 million GBP each and every claim",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "With reference to SPD questions:\n4B.1.1 & 4B. 1.2 Turnover - supplier must demonstrate an annual turnover for each of the two previous years of greater than two times the annual contract value of contract on offer est. 500,000 GBP, therefore a turnover of 1,000,000 GBP is required.\nRatios - a Pass in any two of the three ratios as an overall Pass for Economic and Financial standing.\n- (Ratio 1) Acid Test – (Current Assets-stock)/Current Liabilities. To pass the Acid Test Ratio question the bidder must have a score of greater than 1.\n- (Ratio 2) Return on Capital Employed %– Profit/Capital employed. To pass this question the Council require the bidder to score a positive figure/Percentage.\n- (Ratio 3) Current Ratio – Current Assets/Liabilities. To pass this question the Council require the bidder to achieve a score of greater than 1.\nWDC will use template WD09 - WDC Financial Vetting Questionnaire v1.0, it is recommended that candidates review their own ratio scores in advance of submitting their tender. In the event that a firm does not meet the financial criteria for consideration but has a parent company that does, the firm may still be eligible for consideration where their Tender Submission is supported by a Parent Company Guarantee WD04 - Parent Company Guarantee refers. Should after review of the financial evaluation of tenderer fail, then the tender submission may be rejected."
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "With reference to SPD question 4C.1, bidders will be required to provide 3 examples that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience and capacity of similar project types"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2840",
      "name": "West Dunbartonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM81",
        "locality": "Dumbarton",
        "postalCode": "G82 1QL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Church Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.west-dunbarton.gov.uk/business/suppliers/procurement/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00153",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Ellie Street",
        "email": "corporate.procurement@west-dunbarton.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1389737000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117302",
      "name": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumbarton",
        "postalCode": "G82 1QL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Church Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 28328. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe social benefit questionnaire must be completed and submitted within the tender response.\n(SC Ref:796151)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}