Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "063322-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 10,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-06T16:16:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-77310",
"name": "Cairngorms National Park Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000829041"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "063322-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184308",
"name": "The Red Sock Launderette & Cleaning Service Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Park Authority requires cleaning service at its main HQ building in Grantown on Spey and a small office space at Ballater.\nThe cleaning in Grantown is to be carried out between the hours of 5.00pm and 7.30pm.\nThe cleaning in Ballater is to be carried out between the hours of 5.30pm and 7.30pm.\nKey outputs\n1.\tTo have a high level of cleanliness throughout the offices.\n2.\tTo have an updated contract to reflect all the improvement works.\n3.\tTo have a contract easy to manage and maintain with a clear line of communication from the contractor to the client.\n4.\tTUPE transfers for all current staff and to include those that provide holiday and sickness cover.\n5.\tTo provide a Fair Work First environment for all contracted members of the cleaning staff.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
},
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of cleaning services for Cairngorms National Park offices in Grantown on Spey and Ballater",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Park Authority requires cleaning service at its main HQ building in Grantown on Spey and a small office space at Ballater.",
"classification": {
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77310",
"name": "Cairngorms National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Grantown-on-spey",
"postalCode": "PH26 3HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 The Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cairngorms.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00429",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National Park "
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cairngorms National Park Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cairngorms.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1479873527",
"telephone": "+44 1479873535"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184308",
"name": "The Red Sock Launderette & Cleaning Service Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Grantown-on-Spey",
"postalCode": "PH26 3EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Red Sock Launderette & Cleaning Service Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159053",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "063322-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 243333.23,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063322-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The Park Authority sets the total contract value at GBP 292,000 inclusive of VAT (243,333 exclusive of VAT) for the full four‑year contract term. This value reflects an annual budget allocation of GBP 73,000 per year for the financial years 2026/27 onward.\nThe contract will consist of an initial two‑year term, with the option to extend for a further 1 year + 1 year, subject to the awarded tenderer meeting all required performance criteria.\nThe Park Authority will apply an annual increase to this contract maximum equivalent to the published rate of UK inflation (CPI) or annual level of increase to Scottish Living Wage (whichever is higher) as last published at point of anniversary of contract award.\nPark Authority does not guarantee any level of work to be instructed or the resulting contract values.\nIn accordance with the rules governing the Open Procedure, all tenderers are advised that the Park Authority has established a fixed maximum budget for the full contract term for this procurement.\nAny tender submitted with a total proposed price that exceeds the published budget cap will be deemed non compliant and will be excluded from the evaluation process.\nNo further consideration will be given to such tenders, and the Park Authority will not enter into clarification or negotiation regarding prices that exceed the stated limit.\nTenderers must therefore ensure that their financial proposals are fully costed, sustainable, and within the maximum budget specified in the procurement documents\n(SC Ref:836595)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
6 Jul 2026 · 063322-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "063322-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 10,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-06T16:16:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-77310",
"name": "Cairngorms National Park Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000829041"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "063322-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184308",
"name": "The Red Sock Launderette & Cleaning Service Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Park Authority requires cleaning service at its main HQ building in Grantown on Spey and a small office space at Ballater.\nThe cleaning in Grantown is to be carried out between the hours of 5.00pm and 7.30pm.\nThe cleaning in Ballater is to be carried out between the hours of 5.30pm and 7.30pm.\nKey outputs\n1.\tTo have a high level of cleanliness throughout the offices.\n2.\tTo have an updated contract to reflect all the improvement works.\n3.\tTo have a contract easy to manage and maintain with a clear line of communication from the contractor to the client.\n4.\tTUPE transfers for all current staff and to include those that provide holiday and sickness cover.\n5.\tTo provide a Fair Work First environment for all contracted members of the cleaning staff.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
},
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of cleaning services for Cairngorms National Park offices in Grantown on Spey and Ballater",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Park Authority requires cleaning service at its main HQ building in Grantown on Spey and a small office space at Ballater.",
"classification": {
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77310",
"name": "Cairngorms National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Grantown-on-spey",
"postalCode": "PH26 3HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 The Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cairngorms.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00429",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National Park "
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cairngorms National Park Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cairngorms.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1479873527",
"telephone": "+44 1479873535"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184308",
"name": "The Red Sock Launderette & Cleaning Service Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Grantown-on-Spey",
"postalCode": "PH26 3EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Red Sock Launderette & Cleaning Service Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159053",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "063322-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 243333.23,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063322-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The Park Authority sets the total contract value at GBP 292,000 inclusive of VAT (243,333 exclusive of VAT) for the full four‑year contract term. This value reflects an annual budget allocation of GBP 73,000 per year for the financial years 2026/27 onward.\nThe contract will consist of an initial two‑year term, with the option to extend for a further 1 year + 1 year, subject to the awarded tenderer meeting all required performance criteria.\nThe Park Authority will apply an annual increase to this contract maximum equivalent to the published rate of UK inflation (CPI) or annual level of increase to Scottish Living Wage (whichever is higher) as last published at point of anniversary of contract award.\nPark Authority does not guarantee any level of work to be instructed or the resulting contract values.\nIn accordance with the rules governing the Open Procedure, all tenderers are advised that the Park Authority has established a fixed maximum budget for the full contract term for this procurement.\nAny tender submitted with a total proposed price that exceeds the published budget cap will be deemed non compliant and will be excluded from the evaluation process.\nNo further consideration will be given to such tenders, and the Park Authority will not enter into clarification or negotiation regarding prices that exceed the stated limit.\nTenderers must therefore ensure that their financial proposals are fully costed, sustainable, and within the maximum budget specified in the procurement documents\n(SC Ref:836595)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Apr 2026 · 032551-2026 · tender
{
"id": "032551-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T15:47:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-77310",
"name": "Cairngorms National Park Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000829041"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will consist of an initial two‑year term, with the option to extend for a further 1 year + 1 year, subject to the awarded tenderer meeting all required performance criteria."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Park Authority requires cleaning service at its main HQ building in Grantown on Spey and a small office space at Ballater.\nThe cleaning in Grantown is to be carried out between the hours of 5.00pm and 7.30pm.\nThe cleaning in Ballater is to be carried out between the hours of 5.30pm and 7.30pm.\nKey outputs\n1.\tTo have a high level of cleanliness throughout the offices.\n2.\tTo have an updated contract to reflect all the improvement works.\n3.\tTo have a contract easy to manage and maintain with a clear line of communication from the contractor to the client.\n4.\tTUPE transfers for all current staff and to include those that provide holiday and sickness cover.\n5.\tTo provide a Fair Work First environment for all contracted members of the cleaning staff.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
},
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of cleaning services for Cairngorms National Park offices in Grantown on Spey and Ballater",
"value": {
"amount": 243333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-05-08T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-05-08T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Park Authority requires cleaning service at its main HQ building in Grantown on Spey and a small office space at Ballater.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per tender documents.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77310",
"name": "Cairngorms National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Grantown-on-spey",
"postalCode": "PH26 3HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 The Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cairngorms.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00429",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National Park "
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cairngorms National Park Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "procurement@cairngorms.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1479873527",
"telephone": "+44 1479873535"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159053",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Park Authority sets the total contract value at GBP 292,000 inclusive of VAT (243,333 exclusive of VAT) for the full four‑year contract term. This value reflects an annual budget allocation of GBP 73,000 per year for the financial years 2026/27 onward.\nThe contract will consist of an initial two‑year term, with the option to extend for a further 1 year + 1 year, subject to the awarded tenderer meeting all required performance criteria.\nThe Park Authority will apply an annual increase to this contract maximum equivalent to the published rate of UK inflation (CPI) or annual level of increase to Scottish Living Wage (whichever is higher) as last published at point of anniversary of contract award.\nPark Authority does not guarantee any level of work to be instructed or the resulting contract values.\nIn accordance with the rules governing the Open Procedure, all tenderers are advised that the Park Authority has established a fixed maximum budget for the full contract term for this procurement.\nAny tender submitted with a total proposed price that exceeds the published budget cap will be deemed non compliant and will be excluded from the evaluation process.\nNo further consideration will be given to such tenders, and the Park Authority will not enter into clarification or negotiation regarding prices that exceed the stated limit.\nTenderers must therefore ensure that their financial proposals are fully costed, sustainable, and within the maximum budget specified in the procurement documents\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=829041.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:829041)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=829041",
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Apr 2026 · 032530-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "032530-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T15:31:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-77310",
"name": "Cairngorms National Park Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000821522"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "032530-2026-N/a-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Park Authority requires cleaning service at its main HQ building in Grantown on Spey and a small office space at Ballater.\nThe cleaning in Grantown is to be carried out between the hours of 5.00pm and 7.30pm.\nThe cleaning in Ballater is to be carried out between the hours of 5.30pm and 7.30pm.\nKey outputs\n1.\tTo have a high level of cleanliness throughout the offices.\n2.\tTo have an updated contract to reflect all the improvement works.\n3.\tTo have a contract easy to manage and maintain with a clear line of communication from the contractor to the client.\n4.\tTUPE transfers for all current staff and to include those that provide holiday and sickness cover.\n5.\tTo provide a Fair Work First environment for all contracted members of the cleaning staff.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Grantown on Spey and Ballater"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
},
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of cleaning services for Cairngorms National Park offices in Grantown on Spey and Ballater",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Park Authority requires cleaning service at its main HQ building in Grantown on Spey and a small office space at Ballater.",
"classification": {
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77310",
"name": "Cairngorms National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Grantown-on-spey",
"postalCode": "PH26 3HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 The Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cairngorms.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00429",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National Park "
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cairngorms National Park Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cairngorms.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1479873527",
"telephone": "+44 1479873535"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17809",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "(SC Ref:829054)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}23 Jan 2026 · 006159-2026 · tender
{
"id": "006159-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T12:21:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-77310",
"name": "Cairngorms National Park Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000821522"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the contract would be for 2 years, with potential extension of 1 + 1 years with the standard tender requirements and subject to meeting performance requirements."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Park Authority requires cleaning service at its main HQ building in Grantown on Spey and a small office space at Ballater.\nThe cleaning in Grantown is to be carried out between the hours of 5.00pm and 7.30pm.\nThe cleaning in Ballater is to be carried out between the hours of 5.30pm and 7.30pm.\nKey outputs\n1.\tTo have a high level of cleanliness throughout the offices.\n2.\tTo have an updated contract to reflect all the improvement works.\n3.\tTo have a contract easy to manage and maintain with a clear line of communication from the contractor to the client.\n4.\tTUPE transfers for all current staff and to include those that provide holiday and sickness cover.\n5.\tTo provide a Fair Work First environment for all contracted members of the cleaning staff.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Grantown on Spey and Ballater"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
},
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of cleaning services for Cairngorms National Park offices in Grantown on Spey and Ballater",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-03-23T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-03-23T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Park Authority requires cleaning service at its main HQ building in Grantown on Spey and a small office space at Ballater.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T10:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As stated in the tender documents.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77310",
"name": "Cairngorms National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Grantown-on-spey",
"postalCode": "PH26 3HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 The Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cairngorms.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00429",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National Park "
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cairngorms National Park Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "procurement@cairngorms.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1479873527",
"telephone": "+44 1479873535"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17809",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=821522.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:821522)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=821522",
"initiationType": "tender"
}