Lot 1
No lot description published.
Contract Award Notice. The Council wishes to invite tenders for the provision of CCTV monitoring services. The scope of the service contract includes the provision of suitably trained, qualified, and experienced personnel to undertake the tasks of operating and monitoring the Hinckley CCTV control room equipment, located within the Atkins building. Having an effective CCTV system will assist the Council's aim in ensuring Hinckley and Bosworth is a safe Borough. A close working partnership has been established with Leicestershire Police who regularly visit the CCTV room. The CCTV system acts as a valuable tool in the deterrent of crime. Further information on the requirements and relevant performance standards are available within the Specification. The anticipated contract commencement date is 1st August 2025. The contract is for an initial period of three (3) years, with an option to extend for a further two (2) years on a yearly basis (3 +1+1) subject to an annual review and satisfactory performance in accordance with the Council's business requirements. Any proposed extension to the contract will be agreed in writing between the Council and the supplier. The budget for this contract is estimated in the region of £65,000 to £90,000 per annum (excluding VAT) in its entirety. Please note: The Council reserves the right to reject any submissions that are over budget without further evaluation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051008 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058913-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 23 2025 13:06:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058913-2025 |
| 2 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036825-2025 |
| 9 May 2025 | tender | 020175-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058913-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T14:06:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051008",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDW-2516-ZHLT",
"name": "Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08644966",
"name": "GRYPHON EVENT SAFETY AND SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HBBC-1501",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of CCTV Monitoring Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Award Notice.\nThe Council wishes to invite tenders for the provision of CCTV monitoring services. The scope of the service contract includes the provision of suitably trained, qualified, and experienced personnel to undertake the tasks of operating and monitoring the Hinckley CCTV control room equipment, located within the Atkins building. Having an effective CCTV system will assist the Council's aim in ensuring Hinckley and Bosworth is a safe Borough. A close working partnership has been established with Leicestershire Police who regularly visit the CCTV room. The CCTV system acts as a valuable tool in the deterrent of crime. Further information on the requirements and relevant performance standards are available within the Specification.\nThe anticipated contract commencement date is 1st August 2025. \nThe contract is for an initial period of three (3) years, with an option to extend for a further two (2) years on a yearly basis (3 +1+1) subject to an annual review and satisfactory performance in accordance with the Council's business requirements. Any proposed extension to the contract will be agreed in writing between the Council and the supplier. \nThe budget for this contract is estimated in the region of £65,000 to £90,000 per annum (excluding VAT) in its entirety. Please note: The Council reserves the right to reject any submissions that are over budget without further evaluation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDW-2516-ZHLT",
"name": "Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hinckley",
"postalCode": "LE10 0FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinckley & Bosworth Borough Council Hinckley Hub Rugby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTDW-2516-ZHLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08644966",
"name": "GRYPHON EVENT SAFETY AND SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 7FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 20 Caunt Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gryphonsecurity.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08644966",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gryphonsecurity.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCM-5823-XHDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of CCTV Monitoring Services",
"value": {
"amount": 449482.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 539378.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Year 4 and Year 5 is only appliable if the contract is extended."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058913-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058913-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T14:06:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract is below £5m."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058913-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T14:06:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051008",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDW-2516-ZHLT",
"name": "Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08644966",
"name": "GRYPHON EVENT SAFETY AND SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HBBC-1501",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of CCTV Monitoring Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Award Notice.\nThe Council wishes to invite tenders for the provision of CCTV monitoring services. The scope of the service contract includes the provision of suitably trained, qualified, and experienced personnel to undertake the tasks of operating and monitoring the Hinckley CCTV control room equipment, located within the Atkins building. Having an effective CCTV system will assist the Council's aim in ensuring Hinckley and Bosworth is a safe Borough. A close working partnership has been established with Leicestershire Police who regularly visit the CCTV room. The CCTV system acts as a valuable tool in the deterrent of crime. Further information on the requirements and relevant performance standards are available within the Specification.\nThe anticipated contract commencement date is 1st August 2025. \nThe contract is for an initial period of three (3) years, with an option to extend for a further two (2) years on a yearly basis (3 +1+1) subject to an annual review and satisfactory performance in accordance with the Council's business requirements. Any proposed extension to the contract will be agreed in writing between the Council and the supplier. \nThe budget for this contract is estimated in the region of £65,000 to £90,000 per annum (excluding VAT) in its entirety. Please note: The Council reserves the right to reject any submissions that are over budget without further evaluation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDW-2516-ZHLT",
"name": "Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hinckley",
"postalCode": "LE10 0FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinckley & Bosworth Borough Council Hinckley Hub Rugby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTDW-2516-ZHLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08644966",
"name": "GRYPHON EVENT SAFETY AND SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 7FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 20 Caunt Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gryphonsecurity.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08644966",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gryphonsecurity.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCM-5823-XHDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of CCTV Monitoring Services",
"value": {
"amount": 449482.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 539378.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Year 4 and Year 5 is only appliable if the contract is extended."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058913-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058913-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T14:06:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract is below £5m."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036825-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-02T14:22:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051008",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDW-2516-ZHLT",
"name": "Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of CCTV Monitoring Services",
"value": {
"amount": 449482.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 539378.42
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 2 years on a 1 year, plus 1 year basis."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036825-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036825-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T14:22:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08644966",
"name": "GRYPHON EVENT SAFETY AND SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HBBC-1501",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HBBC-1501 Provision of CCTV Monitoring Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to invite tenders for the provision of CCTV monitoring services. The\nscope of the service contract includes the provision of suitably trained, qualified, and\nexperienced personnel to undertake the tasks of operating and monitoring the Hinckley\nCCTV control room equipment, located within the Atkins building.\nHaving an effective CCTV system will assist the Council's aim in ensuring Hinckley and\nBosworth is a safe Borough.\nA close working partnership has been established with Leicestershire Police who regularly\nPage 2 to 7\nvisit the CCTV room. The CCTV system acts as a valuable tool in the deterrent of crime.\nFurther information on the requirements and relevant performance standards are available\nwithin the Specification\nThe anticipated contract commencement date is 1st August 2025.\nThe contract is for an initial period of three (3) years, with an option to extend for a further\ntwo (2) years on a yearly basis (3 +1+1) subject to an annual review and satisfactory\nperformance in accordance with the Council's business requirements. Any proposed\nextension to the contract will be agreed in writing between the Council and the supplier.\nThe budget for this contract is estimated in the region of £65,000 to £90,000 per annum\n(excluding VAT) in its entirety. Please note: The Council reserves the right to reject any\nsubmissions that are over budget without further evaluation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDW-2516-ZHLT",
"name": "Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hinckley",
"postalCode": "LE10 0FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinckley & Bosworth Borough Council Hinckley Hub Rugby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTDW-2516-ZHLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08644966",
"name": "GRYPHON EVENT SAFETY AND SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 7FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 20 Caunt Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gryphonsecurity.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08644966",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gryphonsecurity.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCM-5823-XHDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020175-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-09T16:11:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051008",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDW-2516-ZHLT",
"name": "Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HBBC-1501",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see tender documentation."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see tender documentation."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see tender documentation."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see tender documentation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of CCTV Monitoring Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=40c55af6-e02c-f011-8136-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "020175-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020175-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-09T16:11:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=40c55af6-e02c-f011-8136-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True\nThe Council wishes to invite tenders for the provision of CCTV monitoring services. The scope of the service contract includes the provision of suitably trained, qualified, and experienced personnel to undertake the tasks of operating and monitoring the Hinckley CCTV control room equipment, located within the Atkins building.\nHaving an effective CCTV system will assist the Council's aim in ensuring Hinckley and Bosworth is a safe Borough.\nA close working partnership has been established with Leicestershire Police who regularly visit the CCTV room. The CCTV system acts as a valuable tool in the deterrent of crime.\nFurther information on the requirements and relevant performance standards are available within the Specification\nThe anticipated contract commencement date is 1st August 2025. \nThe contract is for an initial period of three (3) years, with an option to extend for a further two (2) years on a yearly basis (3 +1+1) subject to an annual review and satisfactory performance in accordance with the Council's business requirements. Any proposed extension to the contract will be agreed in writing between the Council and the supplier. \nThe budget for this contract is estimated in the region of £65,000 to £90,000 per annum (excluding VAT) in its entirety. Please note: The Council reserves the right to reject any submissions that are over budget without further evaluation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-28T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=40c55af6-e02c-f011-8136-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDW-2516-ZHLT",
"name": "Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hinckley",
"postalCode": "LE10 0FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinckley & Bosworth Borough Council Hinckley Hub Rugby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTDW-2516-ZHLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Welland Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}