Lot 1
No lot description published.
This procurement is for the annual subscription for CAP API data for the CCS Fleet Portal. This data feed underpins the functionality of the Fleet Portal which is used by CCS customers to obtain real time quotations for the lease and purchase of vehicles via the suppliers on the RM6244 Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles and the RM6268 Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management and Salary Sacrifice frameworks.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04eebe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012578-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 02 2025 14:20:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 012578-2025 |
| 24 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 010922-2025 |
| 18 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 010019-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012578-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-02T15:20:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eebe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software development services and software development services suite"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142694",
"name": "CAP HPI Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCSU25A04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of CAP Vehicle Data Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the annual subscription for CAP API data for the CCS Fleet Portal. This data feed underpins the functionality of the Fleet Portal which is used by CCS customers to obtain real time quotations for the lease and purchase of vehicles via the suppliers on the RM6244 Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles and the RM6268 Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management and Salary Sacrifice frameworks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This procurement is for the annual subscription for CAP API data for the CCS Fleet Portal. This data feed underpins the functionality of the Fleet Portal which is used by CCS customers to obtain real time quotations for the lease and purchase of vehicles via the suppliers on the RM6244 Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles and the RM6268 Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management and Salary Sacrifice frameworks.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142694",
"name": "CAP HPI Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Captiol House Bond Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@cap-hpi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of CAP Vehicle Data Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 34970.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41965.06
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012578-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012578-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-02T15:20:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012578-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-02T15:20:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eebe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software development services and software development services suite"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142694",
"name": "CAP HPI Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCSU25A04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of CAP Vehicle Data Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the annual subscription for CAP API data for the CCS Fleet Portal. This data feed underpins the functionality of the Fleet Portal which is used by CCS customers to obtain real time quotations for the lease and purchase of vehicles via the suppliers on the RM6244 Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles and the RM6268 Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management and Salary Sacrifice frameworks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This procurement is for the annual subscription for CAP API data for the CCS Fleet Portal. This data feed underpins the functionality of the Fleet Portal which is used by CCS customers to obtain real time quotations for the lease and purchase of vehicles via the suppliers on the RM6244 Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles and the RM6268 Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management and Salary Sacrifice frameworks.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142694",
"name": "CAP HPI Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Captiol House Bond Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@cap-hpi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of CAP Vehicle Data Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 34970.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41965.06
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012578-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012578-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-02T15:20:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010922-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-24T14:13:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eebe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software development services and software development services suite"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of CAP Vehicle Data Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 34970.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41965.06
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010922-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010922-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-24T14:13:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141080",
"name": "CAP HPI Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCSU25A04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of CAP Vehicle Data Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the annual subscription for CAP API data for the CCS Fleet Portal. This data feed underpins the functionality of the Fleet Portal which is used by CCS customers to obtain real time quotations for the lease and purchase of vehicles via the suppliers on the RM6244 Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles and the RM6268 Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management and Salary Sacrifice frameworks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141080",
"name": "CAP HPI Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Captiol House, Bond Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@cap-hpi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010019-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-18T16:58:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eebe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software development services and software development services suite"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of CAP Vehicle Data Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 34970.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41965.06
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010019-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010019-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-18T16:58:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141080",
"name": "CAP HPI Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-21T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCSU25A04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of CAP Vehicle Data Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the annual subscription for CAP API data for the CCS Fleet Portal. This data feed underpins the functionality of the Fleet Portal which is used by CCS customers to obtain real time quotations for the lease and purchase of vehicles via the suppliers on the RM6244 Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles and the RM6268 Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management and Salary Sacrifice frameworks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The CCS Fleet Portal is a quotation tool that requires CAP data to operate. CAP New Vehicle Data is Britain's largest and most comprehensive database of new vehicle prices, options, standard equipment and key technical data. By utilising unique CAP Code and New Vehicle Data, the Fleet Portal is able to interface with the pricing systems of framework suppliers, enabling real time vehicle purchase and lease quotations on standard passenger and commercial vehicles up to 3.5 tonnes to public sector",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+443454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141080",
"name": "CAP HPI Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Captiol House, Bond Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@cap-hpi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}