Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Bus Service
Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Published value
£16,800,000
Submission deadline 13 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Nottingham City Campus, Hucknall Road: "Provision of Bus Service". Published status: active. Published value: £16,800,000. 3 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 13 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Nottingham City Campus, Hucknall Road | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 13 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £16,800,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Nottingham City Campus, Hucknall Road
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Nottingham City Campus, Hucknall Road. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 17 active published awards; 17 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNottingham City Campus, Hucknall Road | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published10 Oct 2024, 19:05 BST | Last source update10 Oct 2024, 19:05 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationHire of passenger transport vehicles with driver | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04a7d7 | ||
What is being bought
Invitation to tender for the Provision of Bus Services for: –<br/>- Lot 1 - A bus service that links Queens Medical Centre and Nottingham City Hospital, that also services Queens Drive Park and Ride and Wilkinson Street Park and Ride<br/>- Lot 2 - A bus service that links Phoenix Park, Park and Ride and Nottingham City Hospital<br/>- Lot 3 - A separate service that link the National Rehabilitation Centre with NUH hospital sites
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £16,800,000
10 Oct 2024, 19:05 BST - Status changed to active
10 Oct 2024, 19:05 BST - Official notice release published
10 Oct 2024, 19:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 13 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT
10 Oct 2024, 19:05 BST - Buyer information updated
10 Oct 2024, 19:05 BST
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1 - Link bus service between, QMC and City campusactivePublished value£8,400,000Lot 1 - A bus service that links Queens Medical Centre and Nottingham City Hospital, that also services Queens Drive Park and Ride and Wilkinson Street Park and RideContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2 - A bus service that links Phoenix Park, Park and Ride and Nottingham CityactivePublished value£5,600,000Lot 2 - A bus service that links Phoenix Park, Park and Ride and Nottingham City HospitalContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Lot 3 - A separate service that link the National Rehabilitation Centre with NUHactivePublished value£2,800,000Lot 3 - A separate service that link the National Rehabilitation Centre with NUH hospital sitesContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
10 Oct 2024, 19:05 BST - Submission deadline
13 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Nottingham City Campus, Hucknall Road
Contracting authority GB-FTS-14171Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published