Lot 1
No lot description published.
We have procured continued specialist technical assurance services from Arcadis beyond 31 July 2026 to support completion and verification of Survey on Expiry (SoE) / Expiry Works arising from DVLA’s PFI contract expiry. Arcadis holds the established technical baseline and evidential record of asset condition, understands the full schedule of work items required, and has already supported DVLA in verifying completion to DVLA’s reasonable satisfaction under the Expiry Works Agreement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c89e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075276-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 11:39:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075276-2026 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069243-2026 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065205-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075276-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T12:39:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c89e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRH-6497-YBRR",
"name": "ARCADIS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRN/26/14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Building Surveying, Mechanical & Electrical Advice",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We have procured continued specialist technical assurance services from Arcadis beyond 31 July 2026 to support completion and verification of Survey on Expiry (SoE) / Expiry Works arising from DVLA’s PFI contract expiry. Arcadis holds the established technical baseline and evidential record of asset condition, understands the full schedule of work items required, and has already supported DVLA in verifying completion to DVLA’s reasonable satisfaction under the Expiry Works Agreement",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Abscence of Competion for technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA6 7JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcetopay.helpdesk@dvla.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRH-6497-YBRR",
"name": "ARCADIS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3M 4BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.arcadis.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRH-6497-YBRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel.herbert@arcadis.com",
"telephone": "2078122000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150116.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180139.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075276-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075276-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T12:39:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under £5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075276-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T12:39:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c89e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRH-6497-YBRR",
"name": "ARCADIS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRN/26/14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Building Surveying, Mechanical & Electrical Advice",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We have procured continued specialist technical assurance services from Arcadis beyond 31 July 2026 to support completion and verification of Survey on Expiry (SoE) / Expiry Works arising from DVLA’s PFI contract expiry. Arcadis holds the established technical baseline and evidential record of asset condition, understands the full schedule of work items required, and has already supported DVLA in verifying completion to DVLA’s reasonable satisfaction under the Expiry Works Agreement",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Abscence of Competion for technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA6 7JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcetopay.helpdesk@dvla.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRH-6497-YBRR",
"name": "ARCADIS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3M 4BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.arcadis.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRH-6497-YBRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel.herbert@arcadis.com",
"telephone": "2078122000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150116.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180139.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075276-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075276-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T12:39:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under £5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069243-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T14:46:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c89e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Building Surveying, Mechanical & Electrical Advice",
"value": {
"amount": 150116.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180139.68
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069243-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069243-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T14:46:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC368843",
"name": "Arcadis Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRN/26/14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Building Surveying, Mechanical & Electrical Advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are proceeding to procure continued specialist technical assurance services from Arcadis beyond 31 July 2026 to support completion and verification of Survey on Expiry (SoE) / Expiry Works arising from DVLA’s PFI contract expiry. Arcadis holds the established technical baseline and evidential record of asset condition, understands the full schedule of work items required, and has already supported DVLA in verifying completion to DVLA’s reasonable satisfaction under the Expiry Works Agreement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA6 7JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcetopay.helpdesk@dvla.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC368843",
"name": "Arcadis Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arcadis House 34 York Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC368843",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nigel.herbert@arcadis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065205-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T14:12:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c89e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Building Surveying, Mechanical & Electrical Advice",
"value": {
"amount": 150116.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180139.68
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065205-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065205-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T14:12:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC368843",
"name": "Arcadis Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRN/26/14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Building Surveying, Mechanical & Electrical Advice",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are proceeding to procure continued specialist technical assurance services from Arcadis beyond 31 July 2026 to support completion and verification of Survey on Expiry (SoE) / Expiry Works arising from DVLA’s PFI contract expiry. Arcadis holds the established technical baseline and evidential record of asset condition, understands the full schedule of work items required, and has already supported DVLA in verifying completion to DVLA’s reasonable satisfaction under the Expiry Works Agreement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Absence of competition for technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA6 7JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcetopay.helpdesk@dvla.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC368843",
"name": "Arcadis Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9ab",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arcadis House 34 York Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC368843",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nigel.herbert@arcadis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}