Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Social Work England →
Provision of BSL services for Fitness to Practise reports. A provision of £50,000 has been made for this requirement due to bespoke/specialist services needed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054f32 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033385-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 18 2025 14:09:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033385-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033385-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T15:09:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYZ-1666-HXBQ",
"name": "Social Work England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWE10545 - Provision of BSL Services",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033385-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033385-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T15:09:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02669638",
"name": "MARTEN WALSH CHERER LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWE10545",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of BSL Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of BSL services for Fitness to Practise reports. \nA provision of £50,000 has been made for this requirement due to bespoke/specialist services needed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYZ-1666-HXBQ",
"name": "Social Work England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S3 8JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 North Bank, Blonk Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYZ-1666-HXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@socialworkengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02669638",
"name": "MARTEN WALSH CHERER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://martenwalshcherer.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02669638",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gareth@martenwalshcherer.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033385-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T15:09:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYZ-1666-HXBQ",
"name": "Social Work England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWE10545 - Provision of BSL Services",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033385-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033385-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T15:09:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02669638",
"name": "MARTEN WALSH CHERER LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWE10545",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of BSL Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of BSL services for Fitness to Practise reports. \nA provision of £50,000 has been made for this requirement due to bespoke/specialist services needed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYZ-1666-HXBQ",
"name": "Social Work England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S3 8JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 North Bank, Blonk Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYZ-1666-HXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@socialworkengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02669638",
"name": "MARTEN WALSH CHERER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://martenwalshcherer.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02669638",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gareth@martenwalshcherer.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}