Lot 1
No lot description published.
ISG requires the supply of certified door and window hardware listed within our approved Field of Application and supporting BSI and BM Trada PAS 24 security certifications. All components must match those used in accredited testing for KM 32821 (BS EN 12608:2003), PAS 24:2016, and BS 8529:2010 to ensure ongoing compliance. Due to current procurement route considerations, temporary supplier exceptions may be required to maintain operational continuity. Hardware must include certified locks, hinges, TS008 letterplates, and fire‑rated components as specified within our certification documents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065819 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015223-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 13:19:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015223-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015219-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015214-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015223-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T13:19:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065819",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174906",
"name": "TOTAL HARDWARE HOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of BSI & BM Trada - Approved Door and Window Hardware",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ISG requires the supply of certified door and window hardware listed within our approved Field of Application and supporting BSI and BM Trada PAS 24 security certifications. All components must match those used in accredited testing for KM 32821 (BS EN 12608:2003), PAS 24:2016, and BS 8529:2010 to ensure ongoing compliance. Due to current procurement route considerations, temporary supplier exceptions may be required to maintain operational continuity. Hardware must include certified locks, hinges, TS008 letterplates, and fire‑rated components as specified within our certification documents.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174906",
"name": "TOTAL HARDWARE HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, Velocity Point Castleton Road, Armley,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@totalhardwareltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of BSI & BM Trada - Approved Door and Window Hardware",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015223-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015223-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T13:19:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015223-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T13:19:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065819",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174906",
"name": "TOTAL HARDWARE HOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of BSI & BM Trada - Approved Door and Window Hardware",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ISG requires the supply of certified door and window hardware listed within our approved Field of Application and supporting BSI and BM Trada PAS 24 security certifications. All components must match those used in accredited testing for KM 32821 (BS EN 12608:2003), PAS 24:2016, and BS 8529:2010 to ensure ongoing compliance. Due to current procurement route considerations, temporary supplier exceptions may be required to maintain operational continuity. Hardware must include certified locks, hinges, TS008 letterplates, and fire‑rated components as specified within our certification documents.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174906",
"name": "TOTAL HARDWARE HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, Velocity Point Castleton Road, Armley,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@totalhardwareltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of BSI & BM Trada - Approved Door and Window Hardware",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015223-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015223-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T13:19:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015219-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T13:14:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065819",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of BSI & BM Trada‑Approved Door and Window Hardware",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015219-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015219-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T13:14:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174906",
"name": "TOTAL HARDWARE HOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of BSI & BM Trada‑Approved Door and Window Hardware",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ISG requires the supply of certified door and window hardware listed within our approved Field of Application and supporting BSI and BM Trada PAS 24 security certifications. All components must match those used in accredited testing for KM 32821 (BS EN 12608:2003), PAS 24:2016, and BS 8529:2010 to ensure ongoing compliance. Due to current procurement route considerations, temporary supplier exceptions may be required to maintain operational continuity. Hardware must include certified locks, hinges, TS008 letterplates, and fire‑rated components as specified within our certification documents.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174906",
"name": "TOTAL HARDWARE HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, Velocity Point Castleton Road, Armley,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@totalhardwareltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015214-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T13:09:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065819",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of BSI & BM Trada‑Approved Door and Window Hardware",
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015214-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015214-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T13:09:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174905",
"name": "TOTAL HARDWARE HOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of BSI & BM Trada‑Approved Door and Window Hardware",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ISG requires the supply of certified door and window hardware listed within our approved Field of Application and supporting BSI and BM Trada PAS 24 security certifications. All components must match those used in accredited testing for KM 32821 (BS EN 12608:2003), PAS 24:2016, and BS 8529:2010 to ensure ongoing compliance. Due to current procurement route considerations, temporary supplier exceptions may be required to maintain operational continuity. Hardware must include certified locks, hinges, TS008 letterplates, and fire‑rated components as specified within our certification documents.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174905",
"name": "TOTAL HARDWARE HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 2EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, Velocity Point Castleton Road, Armley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@totalhardwareltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}