Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of BMS Upgrades – Chirk, Gwyn Evans & Waterworld (Proc-25-155) Notification of contract signature. Sport Wales Grant funding
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059f42 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081795-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 10:20:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081795-2025 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075907-2025 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | tender | 058570-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081795-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T10:20:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHG-8616-ZGCJ",
"name": "Nyke Energy Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of BMS Upgrades – Chirk, Gwyn Evans & Waterworld",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of BMS Upgrades – Chirk, Gwyn Evans & Waterworld (Proc-25-155)\nNotification of contract signature.\nSport Wales Grant funding",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHG-8616-ZGCJ",
"name": "Nyke Energy Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY11 1QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Mill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHG-8616-ZGCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@nykeenergy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of BMS Upgrades – Chirk, Gwyn Evans & Waterworld",
"value": {
"amount": 30413,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36495
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081795-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081795-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T10:20:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081795-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T10:20:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHG-8616-ZGCJ",
"name": "Nyke Energy Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of BMS Upgrades – Chirk, Gwyn Evans & Waterworld",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of BMS Upgrades – Chirk, Gwyn Evans & Waterworld (Proc-25-155)\nNotification of contract signature.\nSport Wales Grant funding",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHG-8616-ZGCJ",
"name": "Nyke Energy Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY11 1QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Mill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHG-8616-ZGCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@nykeenergy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of BMS Upgrades – Chirk, Gwyn Evans & Waterworld",
"value": {
"amount": 30413,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36495
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081795-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081795-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T10:20:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075907-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-21T10:14:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of BMS Upgrades – Chirk, Gwyn Evans & Waterworld",
"value": {
"amount": 30413,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36495
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075907-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075907-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T10:14:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHG-8616-ZGCJ",
"name": "Nyke Energy Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of BMS Upgrades – Chirk, Gwyn Evans & Waterworld",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of BMS Upgrades – Chirk, Gwyn Evans & Waterworld (Proc-25-155) - Notification of Intent to Award",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHG-8616-ZGCJ",
"name": "Nyke Energy Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY11 1QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Mill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHG-8616-ZGCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@nykeenergy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058570-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T15:09:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As detailed in the tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of BMS Upgrades – Chirk, Gwyn Evans & Waterworld",
"value": {
"amount": 32500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058570-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058570-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T15:09:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of BMS Upgrades – Chirk, Gwyn Evans & Waterworld (Proc-25-155)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nproject_60414\nitt_120150",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}