Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of BAME outreach workers in Swansea area during period 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026. The officers are involved in addressing health inequalities, immunisation and vaccinations and wider engagement with the diverse communities across Swansea community.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058e9e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051620-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 27 2025 13:19:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051620-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051620-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T14:19:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPW-3197-WCYX",
"name": "Swansea Council Voluntary Service"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-STA-28892-012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of BAME outreach workers in Swansea area ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of BAME outreach workers in Swansea area during period 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026.\nThe officers are involved in addressing health inequalities, immunisation and vaccinations and wider engagement with the diverse communities across Swansea community.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neath Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA1 7BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Block A, NPT Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Morgan",
"email": "andrew.morgan12@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500697"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPW-3197-WCYX",
"name": "Swansea Council Voluntary Service",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 5NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Walter road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPW-3197-WCYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scvs@scvs.org.uk",
"telephone": "01792 544000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of BAME outreach workers in Neath Port Talbot area",
"value": {
"amount": 51382,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51382
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051620-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051620-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T14:19:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051620-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T14:19:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPW-3197-WCYX",
"name": "Swansea Council Voluntary Service"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-STA-28892-012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of BAME outreach workers in Swansea area ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of BAME outreach workers in Swansea area during period 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026.\nThe officers are involved in addressing health inequalities, immunisation and vaccinations and wider engagement with the diverse communities across Swansea community.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neath Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA1 7BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Block A, NPT Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Morgan",
"email": "andrew.morgan12@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500697"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPW-3197-WCYX",
"name": "Swansea Council Voluntary Service",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 5NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Walter road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPW-3197-WCYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scvs@scvs.org.uk",
"telephone": "01792 544000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of BAME outreach workers in Neath Port Talbot area",
"value": {
"amount": 51382,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51382
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051620-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051620-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T14:19:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}