TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

Provision of an Integrated Housing Support Service

Health and social work services
Housing services
Social services
+3 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Carmarthenshire County Council: "Provision of an Integrated Housing Support Service". Published status: awardUpdate. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityCarmarthenshire County CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Carmarthenshire County Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Carmarthenshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4.5Bids / Report
16.6% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 558 active published awards; 554 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCarmarthenshire County Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published6 Apr 2021, 15:08 BST
Last source update6 Apr 2021, 15:08 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth and social work services, Housing services, Social services, Social work and related services, Social work services with accommodation, Social work services without accommodation
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a2d4
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    6 Apr 2021, 15:08 BST
  2. Buyer information updated
    6 Apr 2021, 15:08 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #2
    LOT 2 - Provision of an Integrated Housing Support Service using the Principles of Housing First
    Status not published
    Published valueNot published
    As detailed in the tender documents.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    6 Apr 2021, 15:08 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 5 Jun 2020, 00:00 BST · £1,041,119
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Hafan Cymru
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
LOT 2 - Provision of an Integrated Housing Support Service using the Principles of Housing First
£1,041,119 · signed 5 Jun 2020, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Carmarthenshire County Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-1552
View buyer profile
  • Carmarthenshire County Council
    buyer

    County Hall, Carmarthen, UKL14, SA31 1JP
    +44 1267234567
  • Hafan Cymru
    supplier

    Stephens Way, Pensarn, Carmarthen, UKL1, SA147EW
  • Hafan Cymru
    supplier

    Stephens Way, Pensarn, Carmarthen, UKL14, SA312BG
  • High Court
    reviewBody

    Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand, London
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published