Lot 1
No lot description published.
As part of the registration process, all internationally educated NMC applicants must complete an in-person identity and document verification check. This ensures that all documents, submitted as electronic copies during the application process, are verified as original and authentic.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056416 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033604-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 09:31:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033604-2026 |
| 22 Jul 2025 | tender | 042136-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033604-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T10:31:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056416",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
"name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02415211",
"name": "GB GROUP PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C-1492",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF AN INDENTITY DOCUMENT VERIFICATION SERVICE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the registration process, all internationally educated NMC applicants must complete an in-person identity and document verification check. This ensures that all documents, submitted as electronic copies during the application process, are verified as original and authentic.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
"name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W1B 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 PORTLAND PLACE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1091434",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nmc-uk.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCH-9173-QTMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02415211",
"name": "GB GROUP PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH4 9GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundation Herons Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gbg.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02415211",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.management@gbgplc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWN-9396-QRVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 96458.99,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115750
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1 YEARS"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033604-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033604-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T10:31:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033604-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T10:31:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056416",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
"name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02415211",
"name": "GB GROUP PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C-1492",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF AN INDENTITY DOCUMENT VERIFICATION SERVICE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the registration process, all internationally educated NMC applicants must complete an in-person identity and document verification check. This ensures that all documents, submitted as electronic copies during the application process, are verified as original and authentic.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
"name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W1B 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 PORTLAND PLACE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1091434",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nmc-uk.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCH-9173-QTMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02415211",
"name": "GB GROUP PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH4 9GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundation Herons Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gbg.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02415211",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.management@gbgplc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWN-9396-QRVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 96458.99,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115750
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1 YEARS"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033604-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033604-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T10:31:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042136-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T16:08:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056416",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCH-9173-QTMH",
"name": "The Nursing and Midwifery Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056416",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two extensions available for this contract. Extension 1 for a period of one year (12 months) Extension 2 for a period of one year (12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Questions"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing schedule"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "N/A"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF AN INDENTITY DOCUMENT VERIFICATION SERVICE",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042136-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042136-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T16:08:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the registration process, all internationally educated NMC applicants must complete an in-person identity and document verification check. This ensures that all documents, submitted as electronic copies during the application process, are verified as original and authentic. The primary identity document provided by applicants is their passport; however, we occasionally accept other evidence such as UK/NI driving licenses and travel documents. The Supplier is expected to be able to accommodate a range of identity documents. We must be able to verify passports from any country worldwide.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Responses to the ITT are to be completed electronically using the NMC’s e-sourcing portal https://nmcprocurementportal.force.com/s/Welcome (‘e-Sourcing Portal’) The e-Sourcing Portal provides a web-based tool that enables the NMC and candidates and tenderers to conduct the strategic activities of the procurement lifecycle over the internet. It provides a simple, secure and efficient means for managing tendering and quotation activities, reducing the time and effort required for both the NMC (and other buyers) and potential providers / suppliers. Please note the following project name and reference number allocated to this procurement process (‘Procurement’) within the e-Sourcing Portal: NMC Identity Document Verification Service – C-1492",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCH-9173-QTMH",
"name": "The Nursing and Midwifery Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nmc.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHCH-9173-QTMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@nmc-uk.org",
"telephone": "020 7333 9333"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}