Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "085233-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-22T09:28:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-156607",
"name": "UHI Executive Office"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000807731"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "085233-2025-CS-UHI-18917-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169846",
"name": "Infonetica Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"maximumPercentage": 0.1,
"minimumPercentage": 0.1
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS-UHI-18917",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The University of the Highlands and Islands (UHI) has a requirement for the Provision of an Ethics System. It should be noted that this contract is being tendered by the University of the Highlands and Islands, on behalf of all UHI Academic Partners.\nAdditional detail regarding this requirement is contained within the Invitation to Tender document and associated Appendices.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Proposed Solution - Workflow",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5%"
},
{
"name": "Proposed Solution - Applications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5%"
},
{
"name": "Proposed Solution - Reporting",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5%"
},
{
"name": "Proposed Solution – Additional Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5%"
},
{
"name": "Implementation Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Phase-Out Plan and Exit Strategy",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Key Personnel",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Support Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Added Value Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Roadmap Innovation and Customer Leverage",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work Practices",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Standard Costing",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Scalability Costing",
"type": "cost",
"description": "5%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "72262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software development services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
},
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Ethics System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of the Highlands and Islands (UHI) has a requirement for the Provision of an Ethics System. It should be noted that this contract is being tendered by the University of the Highlands and Islands, on behalf of all UHI Academic Partners.",
"classification": {
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156607",
"name": "UHI Executive Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UHI House, Old Perth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhi.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00101",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UHI Executive Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ayoung@apuc-scot.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463279000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169846",
"name": "Infonetica Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Esher",
"postalCode": "KT10 9SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Infonetica Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88885",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "085233-2025-CS-UHI-18917-1",
"value": {
"amount": 87500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "085233-2025-CS-UHI-18917-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Summary of Documentation to be submitted as part of Tender Submission\n- Appendix A – Form of Tender\n- Appendix B – Freedom of Information\n- Appendix D – Supply Chain Code of Conduct\n- Appendix E – Commercial Questionnaire\n- Appendix F – Technical Questionnaire\n- Appendix G – UK GDPR Data Processor Assurance Assessment\n- Appendix I – Conflict of Interest\n- Appendix J – Compliance Risk Assessment\n- Appendix K – Declaration of Non-Involvement in Serious Organised Crime\n- Appendix L – Declaration of Non-Involvement in Human Trafficking\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\n(SC Ref:819220)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Dec 2025 · 085233-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "085233-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-22T09:28:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-156607",
"name": "UHI Executive Office"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000807731"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "085233-2025-CS-UHI-18917-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169846",
"name": "Infonetica Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"maximumPercentage": 0.1,
"minimumPercentage": 0.1
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS-UHI-18917",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The University of the Highlands and Islands (UHI) has a requirement for the Provision of an Ethics System. It should be noted that this contract is being tendered by the University of the Highlands and Islands, on behalf of all UHI Academic Partners.\nAdditional detail regarding this requirement is contained within the Invitation to Tender document and associated Appendices.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Proposed Solution - Workflow",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5%"
},
{
"name": "Proposed Solution - Applications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5%"
},
{
"name": "Proposed Solution - Reporting",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5%"
},
{
"name": "Proposed Solution – Additional Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5%"
},
{
"name": "Implementation Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Phase-Out Plan and Exit Strategy",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Key Personnel",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Support Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Added Value Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Roadmap Innovation and Customer Leverage",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work Practices",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Standard Costing",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Scalability Costing",
"type": "cost",
"description": "5%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "72262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software development services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
},
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Ethics System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of the Highlands and Islands (UHI) has a requirement for the Provision of an Ethics System. It should be noted that this contract is being tendered by the University of the Highlands and Islands, on behalf of all UHI Academic Partners.",
"classification": {
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156607",
"name": "UHI Executive Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UHI House, Old Perth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhi.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00101",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UHI Executive Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ayoung@apuc-scot.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463279000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169846",
"name": "Infonetica Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Esher",
"postalCode": "KT10 9SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Infonetica Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88885",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "085233-2025-CS-UHI-18917-1",
"value": {
"amount": 87500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "085233-2025-CS-UHI-18917-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Summary of Documentation to be submitted as part of Tender Submission\n- Appendix A – Form of Tender\n- Appendix B – Freedom of Information\n- Appendix D – Supply Chain Code of Conduct\n- Appendix E – Commercial Questionnaire\n- Appendix F – Technical Questionnaire\n- Appendix G – UK GDPR Data Processor Assurance Assessment\n- Appendix I – Conflict of Interest\n- Appendix J – Compliance Risk Assessment\n- Appendix K – Declaration of Non-Involvement in Serious Organised Crime\n- Appendix L – Declaration of Non-Involvement in Human Trafficking\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\n(SC Ref:819220)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 Sept 2025 · 053367-2025 · tender
{
"id": "053367-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T08:54:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-156607",
"name": "UHI Executive Office"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000807731"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS-UHI-18917",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract duration shall be five (5) years, from the date of Commencement of Contract. The University reserves the right to extend the contract for two (2) x twelve (12) month periods, subject to satisfactory performance and continued University requirement."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The University of the Highlands and Islands (UHI) has a requirement for the Provision of an Ethics System. It should be noted that this contract is being tendered by the University of the Highlands and Islands, on behalf of all UHI Academic Partners.\nAdditional detail regarding this requirement is contained within the Invitation to Tender document and associated Appendices.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Proposed Solution - Workflow",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5%"
},
{
"name": "Proposed Solution - Applications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5%"
},
{
"name": "Proposed Solution - Reporting",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5%"
},
{
"name": "Proposed Solution – Additional Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5%"
},
{
"name": "Implementation Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Phase-Out Plan and Exit Strategy",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Key Personnel",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Support Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Added Value Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Roadmap Innovation and Customer Leverage",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work Practices",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Standard Costing",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Scalability Costing",
"type": "cost",
"description": "5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "72262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software development services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
},
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Ethics System",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-10-13T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Please note that the timing for a future contract notice with regard to this requirement cannot be determined at this point in time. The earliest for which a contract notice would be published would be that of August 2029."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-10-13T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of the Highlands and Islands (UHI) has a requirement for the Provision of an Ethics System. It should be noted that this contract is being tendered by the University of the Highlands and Islands, on behalf of all UHI Academic Partners.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per specification of requirements, the SPD and all tender documentation.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"minimum": "Insurance\nBidders must confirm they can provide the following supporting evidence prior to award:\n- Employer's (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 5 000 000 GBP or as required by statute\n- Product Liability Insurance = 5 000 000 GBP\n- Public Liability Insurance = 5 000 000 GBP\n- Professional Indemnity Insurance = 2 000 000 GBP\nAccounts\nThe following evidence will be requested with tender submissions in order to conduct analysis of organisation’s financial standing.\n- Contractors are required to submit 2 years audited accounts including profit and loss statements, or equivalent before the tender submission deadline.\nAlternatively, if you are unable to provide the required accounting information – e.g., a new business without the required accounts, please provide a banker’s letter demonstrating their willingness to support your organisation over the term of the Contract."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156607",
"name": "UHI Executive Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UHI House, Old Perth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhi.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00101",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UHI Executive Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "ayoung@apuc-scot.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463279000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88885",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Summary of Documentation to be submitted as part of Tender Submission\n- Appendix A – Form of Tender\n- Appendix B – Freedom of Information\n- Appendix D – Supply Chain Code of Conduct\n- Appendix E – Commercial Questionnaire\n- Appendix F – Technical Questionnaire\n- Appendix G – UK GDPR Data Processor Assurance Assessment\n- Appendix I – Conflict of Interest\n- Appendix J – Compliance Risk Assessment\n- Appendix K – Declaration of Non-Involvement in Serious Organised Crime\n- Appendix L – Declaration of Non-Involvement in Human Trafficking\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=807731.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:807731)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=807731",
"initiationType": "tender"
}