Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sunderland City Council →
Please note this contract has already been awarded and is being published for transparency purposes only. Sunderland City Council has awarded a contract for the provision of a behaviour change app, which uses technology that tracks movement and travel methods and rewards users for forming healthier and more sustainable habits. The above contract will be for an initial period of 12 months, with the option to extend by 2 x 12 months, subject to funding available. The contract commenced on 1st January 2026 until 31st December 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06112c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007709-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 15:50:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007709-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007709-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T15:50:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06112c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07356214",
"name": "BETTERPOINTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "202510200828",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Active Travel Rewards App",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Please note this contract has already been awarded and is being published for transparency purposes only.\nSunderland City Council has awarded a contract for the provision of a behaviour change app, which uses technology that tracks movement and travel methods and rewards users for forming healthier and more sustainable habits.\nThe above contract will be for an initial period of 12 months, with the option to extend by 2 x 12 months, subject to funding available.\nThe contract commenced on 1st January 2026 until 31st December 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07356214",
"name": "BETTERPOINTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Virginia Water",
"postalCode": "GU25 4EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Mount, Trumpsgreen Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.betterpoints.ltd",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07356214",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@betterpoints.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQZ-6914-PPWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The above contract has 2 x 12 month extensions available, which are subject to funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007709-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007709-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T15:50:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007709-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T15:50:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06112c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07356214",
"name": "BETTERPOINTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "202510200828",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Active Travel Rewards App",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Please note this contract has already been awarded and is being published for transparency purposes only.\nSunderland City Council has awarded a contract for the provision of a behaviour change app, which uses technology that tracks movement and travel methods and rewards users for forming healthier and more sustainable habits.\nThe above contract will be for an initial period of 12 months, with the option to extend by 2 x 12 months, subject to funding available.\nThe contract commenced on 1st January 2026 until 31st December 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07356214",
"name": "BETTERPOINTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Virginia Water",
"postalCode": "GU25 4EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Mount, Trumpsgreen Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.betterpoints.ltd",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07356214",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@betterpoints.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQZ-6914-PPWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The above contract has 2 x 12 month extensions available, which are subject to funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007709-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007709-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T15:50:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}