Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "069233-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T14:36:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1510",
"name": "Dumfries and Galloway Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000837452"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "069233-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185098",
"name": "Wheatley Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DGCSC-0021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The aim of the service is to provide a supported accommodation service to young people who are Looked After and/or Care Experienced as deemed appropriate by social work services. The key feature of this service is to be responsive to the needs of young people. This will be by providing to the young people in accordance with their individual support plan as devised by Wheatley Care in consultation with the young person, and the referring agency/social worker.\nThe accommodation consists of single and dual occupancy opportunities."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dumfries"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM92"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Accommodation with Support for Young People who are looked after and/or care leavers aged 16-24 years old in Dumfries",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This arrangement has been in place for a number of years and includes supported accommodation for young people who are looked after and/or care leavers, aged 16-13 years old, including onsite security at evenings and weekends. The accommodation is 2 bedroom homes where dual occupancy will be utilised where appropriate.\nThis contract is to provide continuity of service for young people accessing the service.",
"classification": {
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Light Touch Regime for the continuation of services for individuals in an already established supported accommodation project. No competition identified that could provide the level and requirement of accommodation and support to young people in the timescale provided.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1510",
"name": "Dumfries and Galloway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM92",
"locality": "Dumfries",
"postalCode": "DG1 2HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Team, Carruthers House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dumgal.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00219",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dumfries and Galloway Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.PeopleandProjects@dumgal.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3033333000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185098",
"name": "Wheatley Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Bellshill",
"postalCode": "ML4 3PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House, Kestrel Way, Strathclyde Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wheatley Care"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9336",
"name": "Dumfries Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dumfries",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dumfries Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "069233-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1170000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069233-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=837452.\n(SC Ref:837452)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jul 2026 · 069233-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "069233-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T14:36:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1510",
"name": "Dumfries and Galloway Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000837452"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "069233-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185098",
"name": "Wheatley Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DGCSC-0021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The aim of the service is to provide a supported accommodation service to young people who are Looked After and/or Care Experienced as deemed appropriate by social work services. The key feature of this service is to be responsive to the needs of young people. This will be by providing to the young people in accordance with their individual support plan as devised by Wheatley Care in consultation with the young person, and the referring agency/social worker.\nThe accommodation consists of single and dual occupancy opportunities."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dumfries"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM92"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Accommodation with Support for Young People who are looked after and/or care leavers aged 16-24 years old in Dumfries",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This arrangement has been in place for a number of years and includes supported accommodation for young people who are looked after and/or care leavers, aged 16-13 years old, including onsite security at evenings and weekends. The accommodation is 2 bedroom homes where dual occupancy will be utilised where appropriate.\nThis contract is to provide continuity of service for young people accessing the service.",
"classification": {
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Light Touch Regime for the continuation of services for individuals in an already established supported accommodation project. No competition identified that could provide the level and requirement of accommodation and support to young people in the timescale provided.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1510",
"name": "Dumfries and Galloway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM92",
"locality": "Dumfries",
"postalCode": "DG1 2HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Team, Carruthers House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dumgal.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00219",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dumfries and Galloway Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.PeopleandProjects@dumgal.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3033333000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185098",
"name": "Wheatley Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Bellshill",
"postalCode": "ML4 3PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House, Kestrel Way, Strathclyde Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wheatley Care"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9336",
"name": "Dumfries Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dumfries",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dumfries Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "069233-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1170000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069233-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=837452.\n(SC Ref:837452)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}