Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Reading Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
RBC are completing an ITT exercise for the provision of accommodation with support for young people aged 18-24 - Reading Borough Council is seeking to procure a provider to deliver accommodation with housing related support to single young people aged 18- 24, who require a high level of support due to multiple and/or complex needs and/or chaotic lifestyles and/or are leaving care to develop their living skills so that they can move into, or towards, independent living.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065aec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056621-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 11:51:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016434-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056621-2026 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | tender | 016434-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056621-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-16T12:51:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065aec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of accommodation with support for young people aged 18-24",
"value": {
"amount": 1759232,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2199040
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+2 Years +2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056621-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056621-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T12:51:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01459149",
"name": "LAUNCHPAD READING"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RBC 00002443",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of accommodation with support for young people aged 18-24",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RBC are completing an ITT exercise for the provision of accommodation with support for young people aged 18-24 - Reading Borough Council is seeking to procure a provider to deliver accommodation with housing related support to single young people aged 18- 24, who require a high level of support due to multiple and/or complex needs and/or chaotic lifestyles and/or are leaving care to develop their living skills so that they can move into, or towards, independent living.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.reading.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pchub@reading.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01459149",
"name": "LAUNCHPAD READING",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stables"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://launchpadreading.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01459149",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@launchpadreading.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLN-6771-WVQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056621-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-16T12:51:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065aec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of accommodation with support for young people aged 18-24",
"value": {
"amount": 1759232,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2199040
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+2 Years +2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056621-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056621-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T12:51:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01459149",
"name": "LAUNCHPAD READING"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RBC 00002443",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of accommodation with support for young people aged 18-24",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RBC are completing an ITT exercise for the provision of accommodation with support for young people aged 18-24 - Reading Borough Council is seeking to procure a provider to deliver accommodation with housing related support to single young people aged 18- 24, who require a high level of support due to multiple and/or complex needs and/or chaotic lifestyles and/or are leaving care to develop their living skills so that they can move into, or towards, independent living.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.reading.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pchub@reading.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01459149",
"name": "LAUNCHPAD READING",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stables"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://launchpadreading.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01459149",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@launchpadreading.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLN-6771-WVQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016434-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T12:13:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065aec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RBC 00002443",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1872000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 2340000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of accommodation with support for young people aged 18-24",
"value": {
"amount": 1872000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2340000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/readingbc/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "016434-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016434-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T12:13:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "RBC are completing an ITT exercise for the provision of accommodation with support for young people aged 18-24 - Reading Borough Council is seeking to procure a provider to deliver accommodation with housing related support to single young people aged 18– 24, who require a high level of support due to multiple and/or complex needs and/or chaotic lifestyles and/or are leaving care to develop their living skills so that they can move into, or towards, independent living.\nSuppliers that would like to take part in this process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which they will be given access to the full documentation delivered through this portal. Documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of this website by selecting the \"View Details\" button for the project.\nExpressions of interest will only be accepted until 30/03/2026.\nAny questions relating to this opportunity should be made via the correspondence link on this portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/readingbc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.reading.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pchub@reading.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}