Lot 1
No lot description published.
WNC are seeking to contract with a supplier to supply a Used Double Classroom Modular Unit at Hunsbury Park Primary School. We are seeking to have a customized unit supplied . The supplier will be required to deliver, install and undertake all preliminary and groundworks to ensure the area and ground is prepared for the unit delivery, install and the modular unit is fully functional and fit for required usage.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050fa5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020036-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 09 2025 11:25:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 May 2025 | award, contract | 020036-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020036-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-09T12:25:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050fa5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
},
{
"id": "44211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cabins"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 385239,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 462286.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020036-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020036-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-09T12:25:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02896719",
"name": "R.G. STONES (BUILDINGS) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050fa5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision Of A Used Double Classroom Mobile Unit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WNC are seeking to contract with a supplier to supply a Used Double Classroom Modular Unit at Hunsbury Park Primary School. We are seeking to have a customized unit supplied . The supplier will be required to deliver, install and undertake all preliminary and groundworks to ensure the area and ground is prepared for the unit delivery, install and the modular unit is fully functional and fit for required usage.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02896719",
"name": "R.G. STONES (BUILDINGS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 7TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Preesgweene"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rgstones.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02896719",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@rgstones.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHH-7264-JCNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020036-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-09T12:25:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050fa5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
},
{
"id": "44211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cabins"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 385239,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 462286.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020036-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020036-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-09T12:25:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02896719",
"name": "R.G. STONES (BUILDINGS) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050fa5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision Of A Used Double Classroom Mobile Unit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WNC are seeking to contract with a supplier to supply a Used Double Classroom Modular Unit at Hunsbury Park Primary School. We are seeking to have a customized unit supplied . The supplier will be required to deliver, install and undertake all preliminary and groundworks to ensure the area and ground is prepared for the unit delivery, install and the modular unit is fully functional and fit for required usage.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02896719",
"name": "R.G. STONES (BUILDINGS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 7TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Preesgweene"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rgstones.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02896719",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@rgstones.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHH-7264-JCNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}