Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Surrey County Council is seeking quotations from suitably qualified suppliers for the provision of the Cradlepoint solution at all Surrey Fire and Rescue Service stations and at the Control Room to connect to the CAD system. Due to the specialist software that needs to be connected to at the Stations, there is a requirement for Multitone to do the configuration and this will form part of the quote.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bc70 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059547-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 14:41:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059547-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059547-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T15:41:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mainframe computer"
},
{
"id": "51610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of computers and information-processing equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00256314",
"name": "MULTITONE ELECTRONICS P L C"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROJ1001135",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of a PSTN Bearer Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Surrey County Council is seeking quotations from suitably qualified suppliers for the provision of the Cradlepoint solution at all Surrey Fire and Rescue Service stations and at the Control Room to connect to the CAD system. Due to the specialist software that needs to be connected to at the Stations, there is a requirement for Multitone to do the configuration and this will form part of the quote.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00256314",
"name": "MULTITONE ELECTRONICS P L C",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kempshott, Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG23 7NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Multitone House, Shortwood Copse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.multitone.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00256314",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesadmin@multitone.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGQ-6283-NZXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 103932,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124718
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059547-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059547-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T15:41:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059547-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T15:41:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mainframe computer"
},
{
"id": "51610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of computers and information-processing equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00256314",
"name": "MULTITONE ELECTRONICS P L C"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROJ1001135",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of a PSTN Bearer Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Surrey County Council is seeking quotations from suitably qualified suppliers for the provision of the Cradlepoint solution at all Surrey Fire and Rescue Service stations and at the Control Room to connect to the CAD system. Due to the specialist software that needs to be connected to at the Stations, there is a requirement for Multitone to do the configuration and this will form part of the quote.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00256314",
"name": "MULTITONE ELECTRONICS P L C",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kempshott, Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG23 7NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Multitone House, Shortwood Copse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.multitone.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00256314",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesadmin@multitone.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTGQ-6283-NZXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 103932,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124718
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059547-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059547-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T15:41:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}