Lot 1
Tender - Open Procedure
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKM
Tender - Open Procedure
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Public relations services (79416000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,355 | 4 median · 31.3 average (5,626 of 13,355 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,309 of 13,355 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 7 | 9 median · 8.8 average (5 of 7 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 598 | 4 median · 19.7 average (343 of 598 with a bid count) | 4 average (388 of 598 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-039bbd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002873-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 31 2023 09:23:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan 2023 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 002873-2023 |
| 30 Jan 2023 | award, contract | 002725-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002873-2023",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-01-31T09:23:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039bbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-909",
"name": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000720668"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "002873-2023-CMAL0280-1",
"title": "Provision of a PR and Media Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73954",
"name": "Clark Communications Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74041",
"name": "Clark Communications"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CMAL0280",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Tender - Open Procedure",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a PR and Media Service",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-909",
"name": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Port Glasgow",
"postalCode": "PA14 5EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings, Fore Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cmassets.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12082"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cmassets.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1475749920"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73954",
"name": "Clark Communications Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 2RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "126 West Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clark Communications Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74041",
"name": "Clark Communications",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 1DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 Thistle Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clark Communications"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-910",
"name": "Greenock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Nelson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/greenock-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "greenock@scotscourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1475787073"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002873-2023-CMAL0280-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a PR and Media Service",
"value": {
"amount": 732960,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002873-2023-CMAL0280-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Value amendment",
"description": "Value added to take into account its an 8 year contract - 4 years with additional option to extend a further 4 years"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:720845)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002873-2023",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-01-31T09:23:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039bbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-909",
"name": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000720668"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "002873-2023-CMAL0280-1",
"title": "Provision of a PR and Media Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73954",
"name": "Clark Communications Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74041",
"name": "Clark Communications"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CMAL0280",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Tender - Open Procedure",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a PR and Media Service",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-909",
"name": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Port Glasgow",
"postalCode": "PA14 5EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings, Fore Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cmassets.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12082"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cmassets.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1475749920"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73954",
"name": "Clark Communications Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 2RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "126 West Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clark Communications Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74041",
"name": "Clark Communications",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 1DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 Thistle Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clark Communications"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-910",
"name": "Greenock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Nelson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/greenock-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "greenock@scotscourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1475787073"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002873-2023-CMAL0280-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a PR and Media Service",
"value": {
"amount": 732960,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002873-2023-CMAL0280-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Value amendment",
"description": "Value added to take into account its an 8 year contract - 4 years with additional option to extend a further 4 years"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:720845)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002725-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-30T09:53:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039bbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-909",
"name": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:190672-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000695602"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "002725-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73954",
"name": "Clark Communications Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CMAL0280",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend the period for 4 x one year periods"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "CMAL has a requirement for assistance with a range of PR & Media services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Capacity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a PR and Media Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CMAL has a requirement for assistance with a range of PR & Media services as detailed in the tender specification",
"classification": {
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-909",
"name": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Port Glasgow",
"postalCode": "PA14 5EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings, Fore Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cmassets.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12082",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Harbour Authority"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cmassets.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1475749920"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73954",
"name": "Clark Communications Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 2RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "126 West Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clark Communications Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-910",
"name": "Greenock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Nelson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/greenock-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "greenock@scotscourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1475787073"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002725-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 124440,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002725-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:720668)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}