Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Isle of Wight Council →
The requirement is for a tele-alarm call handling platform that is fully digital. The Authorities Wightcare service is unique on the island as it provides a call handling service along with a Responder Service when people need the physical help of a person. Our Responder Services sets us apart from any other island based provider of services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0524cb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063698-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 11:51:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063698-2025 |
| 23 Jun 2025 | tender | 034507-2025 |
| 23 May 2025 | planning | 027045-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063698-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T12:51:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0524cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04253883",
"name": "E.NOVATION UK LIMITED TRADING AS ENOVATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN779425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Platform used for the Isle of Wight Council's Wightcare Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for a tele-alarm call handling platform that is fully digital. The Authorities Wightcare service is unique on the island as it provides a call handling service along with a Responder Service when people need the physical help of a person. Our Responder Services sets us apart from any other island based provider of services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy.chandler@iow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04253883",
"name": "E.NOVATION UK LIMITED TRADING AS ENOVATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rossendale",
"postalCode": "BB4 5HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Link 665 Business Centre Todd Hall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.enovationgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04253883",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.uk@enovationgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGR-3571-PPMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of a Platform used for the Isle of Wight Council's Wightcare Services",
"value": {
"amount": 146927,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 176312
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063698-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063698-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T12:51:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Response Times"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Uptime / System availability"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "None"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063698-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T12:51:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0524cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04253883",
"name": "E.NOVATION UK LIMITED TRADING AS ENOVATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN779425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Platform used for the Isle of Wight Council's Wightcare Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for a tele-alarm call handling platform that is fully digital. The Authorities Wightcare service is unique on the island as it provides a call handling service along with a Responder Service when people need the physical help of a person. Our Responder Services sets us apart from any other island based provider of services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy.chandler@iow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04253883",
"name": "E.NOVATION UK LIMITED TRADING AS ENOVATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rossendale",
"postalCode": "BB4 5HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Link 665 Business Centre Todd Hall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.enovationgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04253883",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.uk@enovationgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGR-3571-PPMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of a Platform used for the Isle of Wight Council's Wightcare Services",
"value": {
"amount": 146927,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 176312
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063698-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063698-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T12:51:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Response Times"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Uptime / System availability"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "None"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034507-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T16:46:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0524cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN779425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Sole discretion of the Authority 12m + 12m"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "55% Quality\n5% Social Value\n40% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Platform used for the Isle of Wight Council's Wightcare Services",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034507-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034507-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T16:46:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for a tele-alarm call handling platform that is fully digital. The Authorities Wightcare service is unique on the island as it provides a call handling service along with a Responder Service when people need the physical help of a person. Our Responder Services sets us apart from any other island based provider of services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-23T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.iow.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy.chandler@iow.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027045-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T17:07:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0524cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN775856",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "79500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office-support services"
},
{
"id": "79700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation and security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Platform and Equipment used for the Isle of Wight Council’s Wightcare Service.",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Our Wightcare service is unique on the island as it provides a call handling service along with a Responder Service when people need the physical help of a person. Our Responder Services sets us apart from any other island based provider of services.\nWe need a tele-alarm call handling platform that is fully digital and has a range of equipment, such as fire alarms in the home or movement sensors (to name a few) that are compatible with the system and fully digital.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.iow.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Lucy Chandler",
"email": "lucy.chandler@iow.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1983821000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "027045-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027045-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T17:07:54+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-06T23:59:59Z",
"description": "It is important to note that this is not an invitation to tender, it is strictly a Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire, intended to capture market information.\nThe Authority is engaging with potential suppliers to seek views and feedback to the information provided and questionnaire. This is intended to be used to assist the Authority on deciding the next steps for the procurement of the platform and equipment used for our Wightcare Service.\nWe need a tele-alarm call handling platform that is fully digital and has a range of equipment, such as fire alarms in the home or movement sensors (to name a few) that are compatible with the system and fully digital.\nIt is important to note that this is not an invitation to tender, it is strictly a Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire, intended to capture market information."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}