Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06785b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045736-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 19 2026 12:44:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029335-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 | tenderCancellation | 045736-2026 |
| 30 Mar 2026 | tender | 029335-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045736-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T13:44:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06785b",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "No compliant bids",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715779456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Locally Employed Civilian (LEC) HR Pay and Records Platform",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045736-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045736-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T13:44:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corsham",
"postalCode": "SN13 9NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Corsham, Bldg 405 Spur B2"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKStratCom-Comrcl-IGDN@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045736-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T13:44:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06785b",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "No compliant bids",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715779456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Locally Employed Civilian (LEC) HR Pay and Records Platform",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045736-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045736-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T13:44:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corsham",
"postalCode": "SN13 9NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Corsham, Bldg 405 Spur B2"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKStratCom-Comrcl-IGDN@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029335-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T17:12:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06785b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715779456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Extension as above."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month options"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As per the DEFFORM 47 Invitation to Tender documentation.",
"type": "price",
"description": "As per the DEFFORM 47 Invitation to Tender documentation."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "As per the DEFFORM 47 Invitation to Tender documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "PSQ on DSP"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Locally Employed Civilian (LEC) HR Pay and Records Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "029335-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029335-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T17:12:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The requirement is for the provision of a HR Pay and Records Platform for LECs within overseas locations managed by the Integrated Global Defence Network (IGDN). This platform will be hosted on the MOD Cloud.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submitted via the DSP. \nLink to Opportunity Listing: https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=60925 \nLink to ITT: https://contracts.mod.uk/go/05194319019D3F6DDAA6",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corsham",
"postalCode": "SN13 9NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Corsham, Bldg 405 Spur B2"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKStratCom-Comrcl-IGDN@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Limited time"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}