Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) as the contracting authority (known as The Authority) awarded a contract for the supply of Lightweight Temporary Vehicle Security Barriers (LTVSB).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055c5c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058744-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 23 2025 08:18:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058744-2025 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | tender | 038741-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058744-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-23T09:18:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Crash barriers"
},
{
"id": "34928110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road barriers"
},
{
"id": "34928120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Barrier components"
},
{
"id": "34928300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety barriers"
},
{
"id": "34928310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety fencing"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 599998.8
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058744-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058744-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T09:18:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15769525",
"name": "PITAGONE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2232",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Lightweight Temporary Vehicle Security Barrier",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) as the contracting authority (known as The Authority) awarded a contract for the supply of Lightweight Temporary Vehicle Security Barriers (LTVSB).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Scotland Yard, Victoria Embankment"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karolina.derlukiewicz@met.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15769525",
"name": "PITAGONE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crick",
"postalCode": "NN6 7UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eldon Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pitagone.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15769525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liam.macdonald@pitagone.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZN-5857-XZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058744-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-23T09:18:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Crash barriers"
},
{
"id": "34928110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road barriers"
},
{
"id": "34928120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Barrier components"
},
{
"id": "34928300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety barriers"
},
{
"id": "34928310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety fencing"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 599998.8
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058744-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058744-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T09:18:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15769525",
"name": "PITAGONE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2232",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Lightweight Temporary Vehicle Security Barrier",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) as the contracting authority (known as The Authority) awarded a contract for the supply of Lightweight Temporary Vehicle Security Barriers (LTVSB).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Scotland Yard, Victoria Embankment"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karolina.derlukiewicz@met.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15769525",
"name": "PITAGONE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crick",
"postalCode": "NN6 7UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eldon Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pitagone.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15769525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liam.macdonald@pitagone.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZN-5857-XZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038741-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T16:53:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2232",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 499999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 599998.8
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Contained within Bidder's Response - Part 4 - Technical Assessment Weighting 40%"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Contained within Bidder's Response - Part 5 - Commercial Assessment Weighting. Pass/Fail."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Contained within Bidder's Response - Part 6 - Social Value Assessment Weighting 10%"
},
{
"name": "Health and Safety",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Contained within Bidder's Response - Part 7 - Health and Safety Assessment Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "BCDR",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Contained within Bidder's Response - Part 8 - BCDR For Information"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"description": "Contained within Bidder's Response - Part 10 - Pricing Assessment Weighting 30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Technical - 40%\nCommercial - Pass/Fail\nSocial Value - 10%\nHealth and Safety - Pass/Fail\nBusiness Continuity and Disaster Recovery - For Information\nPricing - 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Crash barriers"
},
{
"id": "34928110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road barriers"
},
{
"id": "34928120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Barrier components"
},
{
"id": "34928300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety barriers"
},
{
"id": "34928310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety fencing"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Lightweight Temporary Vehicle Security Barrier",
"value": {
"amount": 499999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 599998.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://supplier.coupahost.com/quotes/public_events?customer=metpolice",
"description": "(please copy and paste the link into your internet browser)\nThe Coupa Sourcing Event reference is #2232. Please search for this sourcing event reference.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "038741-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038741-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T16:53:37+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Please see the tender documentations available on Coupa for more information. \nHigh Level Stage breakdown: \nStage 1: Invitation to submit a tender\nStage 2: Invitation to e-Auction\nStage 3: Invitation to Testing:\nStage 3A - Evaluation\nStage 3B - Testing\nStage 3C -Testing Outcome (Successful)\nStage 3D - Testing Outcome (Unsuccessful)\nStage 4 - Contract Award"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) as the contracting authority (known as The Authority) is procuring for the supply of Lightweight Temporary Vehicle Security Barriers (LTVSB). \nThe initial contract is to cover approximately 2 years 3 months with a contract end date of 31/12/2027.\nPotential suppliers wishing to participate in this opportunity and view all/any associated tender documents are invited to register via the following link:\nhttps://supplier.coupahost.com/quotes/public_events?customer=metpolice\n(please copy and paste the link into your internet browser)\nThe Coupa Sourcing Event reference is #2232. Please search for this sourcing event reference.\nThe Authority without liability will reserve the right to make any changes necessary to any tender documentation whilst in publication. Any changes made will be communicated accordingly via the Coupa portal.\nThe Authority will also reserve the right to pause, extend or abort the procurement for any reason and without providing reasons for doing so.\nThe Tenderer is strongly advised to read all tender documentation and familiarise themselves before attempting to complete the response documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Potential suppliers wishing to participate in this opportunity and view all/any associated tender documents are invited to register via the following link:\nhttps://supplier.coupahost.com/quotes/public_events?customer=metpolice\n(please copy and paste the link into your internet browser)\nThe Coupa Sourcing Event reference is #2232. Please search for this sourcing event reference.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}