Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007636-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-11T10:59:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d59f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84998",
"name": "Onward Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007636-2024-N/A-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107350",
"name": "MIS Active Management Systems"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OG-P1199",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This Contract will be 5 + 3 + 3 + 4 years subject to performance reviews and acceptance of Onward."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Onward Limited (acting on behalf of itself and any current or future subsidiaries) (\"Onward\") invites Tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Tenderers in relation to entering into a Contract for the provision of a Housing Management System (\"Platform\"). It is intended that the Contract be awarded to a single Supplier.Onward are using the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation Procedure (\"CPwN\") as per Section 29 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (2015 No.102), whereby any economic operator may submit a fully completed Supplier Questionnaire (\"SQ\"), with a view to being shortlisted to the initial Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") stage, followed by progressive negotiation stages through to final tender (\"ISFT\") stages.The purpose of this tender process is to select a Supplier for the provision of a Housing Management System to Onward described in the ITT documents.This Contract will be 5 + 3 + 3 + 4 years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method Statements and Functional Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "75%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "25%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a housing management system",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Onward Limited (acting on behalf of itself and any current or future subsidiaries) (\"Onward\") invites Tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Tenderers in relation to entering into a Contract for the provision of a Housing Management System (\"Platform\"). It is intended that the Contract be awarded to a single Supplier.Onward are using the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation Procedure (\"CPwN\") as per Section 29 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (2015 No.102), whereby any economic operator may submit a fully completed Supplier Questionnaire (\"SQ\"), with a view to being shortlisted to the initial Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") stage, followed by progressive negotiation stages through to final tender (\"ISFT\") stages.The purpose of this tender process is to select a Supplier for the provision of a Housing Management System to Onward described in the ITT documents.This Contract will be 5 + 3 + 3 + 4 years.",
"classification": {
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84998",
"name": "Onward Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance Court, 2 Christie Way, West Didsbury"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onward.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Onward Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@onward.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107350",
"name": "MIS Active Management Systems",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Northwich",
"postalCode": "CW9 7UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charnwood House, Gadbrook Business Park, Northwich, Cheshire. CW9 7UG"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04251717",
"legalName": "MIS Active Management Systems"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84999",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales, Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007636-2024-N/A-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3192759.75,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007636-2024-N/A-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Mar 2024 · 007636-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "007636-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-11T10:59:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d59f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84998",
"name": "Onward Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007636-2024-N/A-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107350",
"name": "MIS Active Management Systems"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OG-P1199",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This Contract will be 5 + 3 + 3 + 4 years subject to performance reviews and acceptance of Onward."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Onward Limited (acting on behalf of itself and any current or future subsidiaries) (\"Onward\") invites Tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Tenderers in relation to entering into a Contract for the provision of a Housing Management System (\"Platform\"). It is intended that the Contract be awarded to a single Supplier.Onward are using the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation Procedure (\"CPwN\") as per Section 29 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (2015 No.102), whereby any economic operator may submit a fully completed Supplier Questionnaire (\"SQ\"), with a view to being shortlisted to the initial Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") stage, followed by progressive negotiation stages through to final tender (\"ISFT\") stages.The purpose of this tender process is to select a Supplier for the provision of a Housing Management System to Onward described in the ITT documents.This Contract will be 5 + 3 + 3 + 4 years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method Statements and Functional Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "75%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "25%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a housing management system",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Onward Limited (acting on behalf of itself and any current or future subsidiaries) (\"Onward\") invites Tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Tenderers in relation to entering into a Contract for the provision of a Housing Management System (\"Platform\"). It is intended that the Contract be awarded to a single Supplier.Onward are using the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation Procedure (\"CPwN\") as per Section 29 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (2015 No.102), whereby any economic operator may submit a fully completed Supplier Questionnaire (\"SQ\"), with a view to being shortlisted to the initial Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") stage, followed by progressive negotiation stages through to final tender (\"ISFT\") stages.The purpose of this tender process is to select a Supplier for the provision of a Housing Management System to Onward described in the ITT documents.This Contract will be 5 + 3 + 3 + 4 years.",
"classification": {
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84998",
"name": "Onward Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance Court, 2 Christie Way, West Didsbury"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onward.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Onward Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@onward.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107350",
"name": "MIS Active Management Systems",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Northwich",
"postalCode": "CW9 7UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charnwood House, Gadbrook Business Park, Northwich, Cheshire. CW9 7UG"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04251717",
"legalName": "MIS Active Management Systems"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84999",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales, Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007636-2024-N/A-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3192759.75,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007636-2024-N/A-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Jun 2023 · 016638-2023 · tender
{
"id": "016638-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-12T18:16:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d59f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84998",
"name": "Onward Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OG-P1199",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Contract will be 5 + 3 + 3 + 4 years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "As described in II.1.4) Short description.Please refer to the documentation for further information as well as the timescales and the tender procedure.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2039-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "The purpose of the SQ is to select a shortlist at minimum of 5 Candidates to invite to tender for the provision of the Services specified in the document documentation.Assuming that more than the minimum number of candidates apply, and are not otherwise excluded, we will select the highest scoring candidates up to 5."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a housing management system",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Onward Limited (acting on behalf of itself and any current or future subsidiaries) (\"Onward\") invites Tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Tenderers in relation to entering into a Contract for the provision of a Housing Management System (\"Platform\"). It is intended that the Contract be awarded to a single Supplier.Onward are using the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation Procedure (\"CPwN\") as per Section 29 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (2015 No.102), whereby any economic operator may submit a fully completed Supplier Questionnaire (\"SQ\"), with a view to being shortlisted to the initial Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") stage, followed by progressive negotiation stages through to final tender (\"ISFT\") stages.The purpose of this tender process is to select a Supplier for the provision of a Housing Management System to Onward described in the ITT documents.This Contract will be 5 + 3 + 3 + 4 years.",
"secondStage": {
"successiveReduction": true,
"noNegotiationNecessary": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84998",
"name": "Onward Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance Court, 2 Christie Way, West Didsbury"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onward.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Onward Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/Home",
"email": "procurement@onward.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84999",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales, Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}