Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
The Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland (LLR) Resilience Forum is looking for a Community Resilience Delivery Partner for an initial 18-month period to support the Local Resilience Forums (LRF) in delivering its Community Resilience Strategy. Local Resilience Forums (LRFs) are multi-agency partnerships made up of representatives from local public services, including the emergency services, local authorities, the NHS, the Environment Agency and others. These agencies are known as Category 1 Responders, as defined by the Civil Contingencies Act. The LRFs aim to plan and prepare for localised incidents and catastrophic emergencies. They work to identify potential risks and produce emergency plans to either prevent or mitigate the impact of any incident on their local communities.
UKF2, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, Community action programme | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security (79000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 9,028 | 4 median · 33.6 average (3,550 of 9,028 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,980 of 9,028 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF2 | 30 | 2 median · 10.3 average (11 of 30 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (13 of 30 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 788 | 3.5 median · 7.2 average (20 of 788 with a bid count) | 1 average (20 of 788 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0568d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044177-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 30 2025 10:29:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044177-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-08-29T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-08-15T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/SupplierRegistration/Register The Procontract reference is DN784680 https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=4a3804de-296d-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £170,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 044177-2025 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | tender | 044176-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044177-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T11:29:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN784680",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Subject to additional funding being secured, further work may be required for the project."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended by 24 months to be taken as 1 year extensions at the discretion of the Council."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price is worth a maximum of 50%\nQuality is worth a maximum of 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Community Resilience Delivery Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/AdvertSummary?projectId=317455e9-266d-f011-813a-005056b64545&projectStepId=3d7455e9-266d-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "044177-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044177-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T11:29:28+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "044177-2025",
"description": "link to advert"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland (LLR) Resilience Forum is looking for a Community Resilience Delivery Partner for an initial 18-month period to support the Local Resilience Forums (LRF) in delivering its Community Resilience Strategy.\nLocal Resilience Forums (LRFs) are multi-agency partnerships made up of representatives from local public services, including the emergency services, local authorities, the NHS, the Environment Agency and others. These agencies are known as Category 1 Responders, as defined by the Civil Contingencies Act.\nThe LRFs aim to plan and prepare for localised incidents and catastrophic emergencies. They work to identify potential risks and produce emergency plans to either prevent or mitigate the impact of any incident on their local communities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/SupplierRegistration/Register\nThe Procontract reference is DN784680\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=4a3804de-296d-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044177-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T11:29:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN784680",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Subject to additional funding being secured, further work may be required for the project."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended by 24 months to be taken as 1 year extensions at the discretion of the Council."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price is worth a maximum of 50%\nQuality is worth a maximum of 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Community Resilience Delivery Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/AdvertSummary?projectId=317455e9-266d-f011-813a-005056b64545&projectStepId=3d7455e9-266d-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "044177-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044177-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T11:29:28+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "044177-2025",
"description": "link to advert"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland (LLR) Resilience Forum is looking for a Community Resilience Delivery Partner for an initial 18-month period to support the Local Resilience Forums (LRF) in delivering its Community Resilience Strategy.\nLocal Resilience Forums (LRFs) are multi-agency partnerships made up of representatives from local public services, including the emergency services, local authorities, the NHS, the Environment Agency and others. These agencies are known as Category 1 Responders, as defined by the Civil Contingencies Act.\nThe LRFs aim to plan and prepare for localised incidents and catastrophic emergencies. They work to identify potential risks and produce emergency plans to either prevent or mitigate the impact of any incident on their local communities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/SupplierRegistration/Register\nThe Procontract reference is DN784680\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=4a3804de-296d-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044176-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T11:24:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN784680",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Subject to additional funding being secured, further work may be required for the project."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended by 24 months to be taken as 1 year extensions at the discretion of the Council."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price is worth a maximum of 50%\nQuality is worth a maximum of 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Community Resilience Delivery Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/AdvertSummary?projectId=317455e9-266d-f011-813a-005056b64545&projectStepId=3d7455e9-266d-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "044176-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044176-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T11:24:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland (LLR) Resilience Forum is looking for a Community Resilience Delivery Partner for an initial 18-month period to support the Local Resilience Forums (LRF) in delivering its Community Resilience Strategy.\nLocal Resilience Forums (LRFs) are multi-agency partnerships made up of representatives from local public services, including the emergency services, local authorities, the NHS, the Environment Agency and others. These agencies are known as Category 1 Responders, as defined by the Civil Contingencies Act.\nThe LRFs aim to plan and prepare for localised incidents and catastrophic emergencies. They work to identify potential risks and produce emergency plans to either prevent or mitigate the impact of any incident on their local communities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/SupplierRegistration/Register\nThe Procontract reference is DN784680",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}