← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of a Bulky Waste Service

Buyer: Wyre Borough Council →

BuyerWyre Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Bulky Waste Service is a bulky household items collection service, which includes re-use, recycling and recovery of collected items, operating across Fylde and Wyre. We are looking to appoint a single supplier to provide the management and delivery of the Bulky Waste Service, on behalf of Fylde Council and Wyre Borough Council. The successful supplier will operate an appointment system for the collection of bulky items and collection dates, including a choice of am/pm and evening collections in a 3 hour time zone, via the supplier's ordering system which will be capable of interfacing with council customer service IT and call handling systems. The service shall as a minimum be provided Monday to Saturday, with at least one evening and weekend slot available within each Local Authority area. The service provider will not be required to provide the service on Bank Holidays, nationally proclaimed holidays, nor between Christmas Day and New Years Day (inclusive). The Service Provider shall organise the service such that it is capable of meeting the Fylde Council and Wyre Council's service requests to ensure no customer waits longer than 10 working days (unless requested by the customer). The Service Provider must provide enough resource to handle, as a minimum, 6,450 collections per annum across the two Authorities operating 6 days per week including 2 evenings and a Saturday. Fylde Council and Wyre Council wish to appoint a Service Provider who can clearly demonstrate the ability to meet our requirements and who offers the most advantageous tender. It is anticipated that the contract term will be from 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2030, with the option to extend for a period of 1 year (subject to contract review and budget availability).

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Provision of a Bulky Waste Service

Statuspending
Value£1,367,319
Contract periodFrom 1 Apr 2026 to 31 Mar 2030

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0663a9
Latest release ID024002-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 17 2026 12:27:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Mar 2026award, contract024002-2026
6 Mar 2026award, contract020185-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024002-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-17T12:27:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663a9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
    "name": "Wyre Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refuse and waste related services"
            },
            {
              "id": "90700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of a Bulky Waste Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1367319.07,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1640782.89
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One twelve month extension is available."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024002-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024002-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-17T12:27:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PRVC-9755-GWNN",
          "name": "Blackpool Borough Council"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN769548",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of a Bulky Waste Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bulky Waste Service is a bulky household items collection service, which includes re-use, recycling and recovery of collected items, operating across Fylde and Wyre.\nWe are looking to appoint a single supplier to provide the management and delivery of the Bulky Waste Service, on behalf of Fylde Council and Wyre Borough Council.\nThe successful supplier will operate an appointment system for the collection of bulky items and collection dates, including a choice of am/pm and evening collections in a 3 hour time zone, via the supplier's ordering system which will be capable of interfacing with council customer service IT and call handling systems.\nThe service shall as a minimum be provided Monday to Saturday, with at least one evening and weekend slot available within each Local Authority area. The service provider will not be required to provide the service on Bank Holidays, nationally proclaimed holidays, nor between Christmas Day and New Years Day (inclusive).\nThe Service Provider shall organise the service such that it is capable of meeting the Fylde Council and Wyre Council's service requests to ensure no customer waits longer than 10 working days (unless requested by the customer).\nThe Service Provider must provide enough resource to handle, as a minimum, 6,450 collections per annum across the two Authorities operating 6 days per week including 2 evenings and a Saturday.\nFylde Council and Wyre Council wish to appoint a Service Provider who can clearly demonstrate the ability to meet our requirements and who offers the most advantageous tender.\nIt is anticipated that the contract term will be from 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2030, with the option to extend for a period of 1 year (subject to contract review and budget availability).",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
      "name": "Wyre Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Poulton-le-Fylde",
        "postalCode": "FY6 7PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wyre.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDBR-2477-NMDN",
      "name": "Fylde Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lytham St Annes",
        "postalCode": "FY8 1LW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fylde Council The Town Hall St Annes Road West"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDBR-2477-NMDN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fylde.procurement@fylde.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRVC-9755-GWNN",
      "name": "Blackpool Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Blackpool",
        "postalCode": "FY1 1ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bickerstaffe House, 1 Bickerstaffe Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRVC-9755-GWNN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vanda.defreitas@blackpool.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Mar 2026 · 024002-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024002-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-17T12:27:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663a9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
    "name": "Wyre Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refuse and waste related services"
            },
            {
              "id": "90700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of a Bulky Waste Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1367319.07,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1640782.89
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One twelve month extension is available."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024002-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024002-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-17T12:27:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PRVC-9755-GWNN",
          "name": "Blackpool Borough Council"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN769548",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of a Bulky Waste Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bulky Waste Service is a bulky household items collection service, which includes re-use, recycling and recovery of collected items, operating across Fylde and Wyre.\nWe are looking to appoint a single supplier to provide the management and delivery of the Bulky Waste Service, on behalf of Fylde Council and Wyre Borough Council.\nThe successful supplier will operate an appointment system for the collection of bulky items and collection dates, including a choice of am/pm and evening collections in a 3 hour time zone, via the supplier's ordering system which will be capable of interfacing with council customer service IT and call handling systems.\nThe service shall as a minimum be provided Monday to Saturday, with at least one evening and weekend slot available within each Local Authority area. The service provider will not be required to provide the service on Bank Holidays, nationally proclaimed holidays, nor between Christmas Day and New Years Day (inclusive).\nThe Service Provider shall organise the service such that it is capable of meeting the Fylde Council and Wyre Council's service requests to ensure no customer waits longer than 10 working days (unless requested by the customer).\nThe Service Provider must provide enough resource to handle, as a minimum, 6,450 collections per annum across the two Authorities operating 6 days per week including 2 evenings and a Saturday.\nFylde Council and Wyre Council wish to appoint a Service Provider who can clearly demonstrate the ability to meet our requirements and who offers the most advantageous tender.\nIt is anticipated that the contract term will be from 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2030, with the option to extend for a period of 1 year (subject to contract review and budget availability).",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
      "name": "Wyre Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Poulton-le-Fylde",
        "postalCode": "FY6 7PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wyre.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDBR-2477-NMDN",
      "name": "Fylde Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lytham St Annes",
        "postalCode": "FY8 1LW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fylde Council The Town Hall St Annes Road West"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDBR-2477-NMDN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fylde.procurement@fylde.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRVC-9755-GWNN",
      "name": "Blackpool Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Blackpool",
        "postalCode": "FY1 1ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bickerstaffe House, 1 Bickerstaffe Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRVC-9755-GWNN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vanda.defreitas@blackpool.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Mar 2026 · 020185-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "020185-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-06T08:53:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663a9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
    "name": "Wyre Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refuse and waste related services"
            },
            {
              "id": "90700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of a Bulky Waste Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1367319.07,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1640782.89
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One twelve month extension is available."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "020185-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020185-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-06T08:53:21Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PRVC-9755-GWNN",
          "name": "Blackpool Borough Council"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN769548",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of a Bulky Waste Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bulky Waste Service is a bulky household items collection service, which includes re-use, recycling and recovery of collected items, operating across Fylde and Wyre.\nWe are looking to appoint a single supplier to provide the management and delivery of the Bulky Waste Service, on behalf of Fylde Council and Wyre Borough Council.\nThe successful supplier will operate an appointment system for the collection of bulky items and collection dates, including a choice of am/pm and evening collections in a 3 hour time zone, via the supplier's ordering system which will be capable of interfacing with council customer service IT and call handling systems.\nThe service shall as a minimum be provided Monday to Saturday, with at least one evening and weekend slot available within each Local Authority area. The service provider will not be required to provide the service on Bank Holidays, nationally proclaimed holidays, nor between Christmas Day and New Years Day (inclusive).\nThe Service Provider shall organise the service such that it is capable of meeting the Fylde Council and Wyre Council's service requests to ensure no customer waits longer than 10 working days (unless requested by the customer).\nThe Service Provider must provide enough resource to handle, as a minimum, 6,450 collections per annum across the two Authorities operating 6 days per week including 2 evenings and a Saturday.\nFylde Council and Wyre Council wish to appoint a Service Provider who can clearly demonstrate the ability to meet our requirements and who offers the most advantageous tender.\nIt is anticipated that the contract term will be from 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2030, with the option to extend for a period of 1 year (subject to contract review and budget availability).",
    "riskDetails": "Local Government Reorganisation is on the horizon with planned vesting day in 2028. This is likely to have an impact on the contract but the impact is currently unknown, until it becomes clear which authorities will be merging.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The councils issued a tender for the Provision of a Bulky Waste Service but no suitable tenders were received section 43(1) PA2023. Links to the relevant notices have been provided below. We were unable to link these to the notice, as a procurement termination notice was issued prematurely and we have been unable to cancel the notice.\nUK2: Preliminary market engagement notice - https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015166-2025?\nUK4: Tender notice - https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024625-2025?\nUK12: Procurement termination notice - https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048277-2025?\nFollowing the tender process, conversations were had with interested parties that participated in the market engagement exercise to understand why no assessed tenders were received. Two of the providers could not meet key requirements including refurbishing and reusing goods that have been collected, which is key to the success of the contract and the other provider was not able to establish depot provision in the local area. The third interested party could meet the councils requirements with some alterations to their depot facility, which they will undertake before the start of the contract. \nBoth councils are now planning to proceed with a contract award to Blackpool Borough Council on the same specification that was set out in the tender documents. A contract award will be made following the mandatory standstill period.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
      "name": "Wyre Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Poulton-le-Fylde",
        "postalCode": "FY6 7PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wyre.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDBR-2477-NMDN",
      "name": "Fylde Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lytham St Annes",
        "postalCode": "FY8 1LW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fylde Council The Town Hall St Annes Road West"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDBR-2477-NMDN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fylde.procurement@fylde.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRVC-9755-GWNN",
      "name": "Blackpool Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Blackpool",
        "postalCode": "FY1 1ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bickerstaffe House, 1 Bickerstaffe Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRVC-9755-GWNN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vanda.defreitas@blackpool.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}