Lot 1
Provision of Monitoring Service for AED waitlist
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust →
C440826 - Provision Monitoring of service for the AED waitlist (10403)
UKJ2
Provision of Monitoring Service for AED waitlist
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 18,495 | 1 median · 30.5 average (8,767 of 18,495 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,739 of 18,495 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 34 | 1 median · 1 average (11 of 34 with a bid count) | 1 average (11 of 34 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ2 | 207 | 1 median · 11.9 average (151 of 207 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (155 of 207 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e003 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075682-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 11:16:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075682-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075682-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 82500,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 82500,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-10T12:16:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e003",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125591",
"name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075682-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180494",
"name": "Surrey Heath Community Providers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Monitoring Service for AED waitlist",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Portland House, 44 Richmond Road<br/>Town Worthing<br/>BN11 1HS"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision Monitoring of service for the AED waitlist (10403)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "C440826 - Provision Monitoring of service for the AED waitlist (10403)",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Award decision makers: <br/><br/>Director of Children and Young People's Services<br/>Chief Finance Officer - Strategic Finance<br/>Assistant Director of Contracts and Income<br/>Senior Category Manager<br/>Senior Contract Officer<br/><br/>No declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were identified among the individuals involved in the decision-making process.<br/><br/>The services are intended to be provided between contract new services from 01/05/26 to the 30/4/27and optional extra 6 months from 01/5/27 to 31/10/27",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125591",
"name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 7AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Mole Business Park, Randalls Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sabp.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sabp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taofeeq Ladega",
"email": "taofeeq.ladega@sabp.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180494",
"name": "Surrey Heath Community Providers Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU16 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Theta Building, Lyon Way, Frimley, Surrey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://surreyheathcommunityproviders.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10058873",
"legalName": "Surrey Heath Community Providers Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075682-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075682-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075682-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 82500,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 82500,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-10T12:16:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e003",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125591",
"name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075682-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180494",
"name": "Surrey Heath Community Providers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Monitoring Service for AED waitlist",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Portland House, 44 Richmond Road<br/>Town Worthing<br/>BN11 1HS"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision Monitoring of service for the AED waitlist (10403)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "C440826 - Provision Monitoring of service for the AED waitlist (10403)",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Award decision makers: <br/><br/>Director of Children and Young People's Services<br/>Chief Finance Officer - Strategic Finance<br/>Assistant Director of Contracts and Income<br/>Senior Category Manager<br/>Senior Contract Officer<br/><br/>No declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were identified among the individuals involved in the decision-making process.<br/><br/>The services are intended to be provided between contract new services from 01/05/26 to the 30/4/27and optional extra 6 months from 01/5/27 to 31/10/27",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125591",
"name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 7AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Mole Business Park, Randalls Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sabp.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sabp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taofeeq Ladega",
"email": "taofeeq.ladega@sabp.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180494",
"name": "Surrey Heath Community Providers Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU16 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Theta Building, Lyon Way, Frimley, Surrey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://surreyheathcommunityproviders.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10058873",
"legalName": "Surrey Heath Community Providers Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075682-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075682-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}