Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Trafford Council →
Trafford Council requires the provider to undertake/arrange minor adaptations which have been assessed by an OT Assessor as being necessary and appropriate to maintain a safe home environment for the service user. The service will include, but not be limited to, fitting and repair of the following equipment: • Internal and external grab rails • Single and multi-part stair rails • Newell post rails • External rails • Drop down rails • Key Safes • Removal and replacement of door thresholds • Bed boards / Bed infills • Wall fixed shower seats • Floor fixing toileting equipment (frames and surrounds) • Bed, chair and settee raisers • Fit lever taps • Step alterations • Bio bidets • Door alterations
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e9d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077504-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 09:29:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077504-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077504-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T09:29:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"name": "Trafford Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building internal fittings"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07066978",
"name": "AMW LIFT & MOBILITY SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "12707",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision for Minor Adaptations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trafford Council requires the provider to undertake/arrange minor adaptations which have been assessed by an OT Assessor as being necessary and appropriate to maintain a safe home environment for the service user. The service will include, but not be limited to, fitting and repair of the following equipment: \n•\tInternal and external grab rails\n•\tSingle and multi-part stair rails\n•\tNewell post rails\n•\tExternal rails\n•\tDrop down rails\n•\tKey Safes\n•\tRemoval and replacement of door thresholds\n•\tBed boards / Bed infills\n•\tWall fixed shower seats\n•\tFloor fixing toileting equipment (frames and surrounds)\n•\tBed, chair and settee raisers\n•\tFit lever taps\n•\tStep alterations\n•\tBio bidets\n•\tDoor alterations",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"name": "Trafford Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafford Town Hall, Talbot Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07066978",
"name": "AMW LIFT & MOBILITY SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M44 5UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Ambulnce Station Longfield Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.amwstairlifts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07066978",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@amwstairlifts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNR-2554-LZYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1109560,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1331472
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract period is 48 months, with the option to extend for a further 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077504-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077504-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T09:29:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077504-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T09:29:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"name": "Trafford Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building internal fittings"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07066978",
"name": "AMW LIFT & MOBILITY SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "12707",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision for Minor Adaptations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trafford Council requires the provider to undertake/arrange minor adaptations which have been assessed by an OT Assessor as being necessary and appropriate to maintain a safe home environment for the service user. The service will include, but not be limited to, fitting and repair of the following equipment: \n•\tInternal and external grab rails\n•\tSingle and multi-part stair rails\n•\tNewell post rails\n•\tExternal rails\n•\tDrop down rails\n•\tKey Safes\n•\tRemoval and replacement of door thresholds\n•\tBed boards / Bed infills\n•\tWall fixed shower seats\n•\tFloor fixing toileting equipment (frames and surrounds)\n•\tBed, chair and settee raisers\n•\tFit lever taps\n•\tStep alterations\n•\tBio bidets\n•\tDoor alterations",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"name": "Trafford Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafford Town Hall, Talbot Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07066978",
"name": "AMW LIFT & MOBILITY SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M44 5UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Ambulnce Station Longfield Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.amwstairlifts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07066978",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@amwstairlifts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNR-2554-LZYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1109560,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1331472
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract period is 48 months, with the option to extend for a further 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077504-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077504-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T09:29:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}