Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Lee Valley Regional Park Authority has a requirement for a new play area at Lee Valley Caravan Park (Dobbs Weir), Charlton Meadows, Essex Road, Hoddesdon, EN11 0AS. The play area will incorporate swings and activities for children up to the age of 12, as well as children with additional needs. The play area is used by visiting touring guests, and those staying in fixed accommodation, and will also be used by the children of the 127 holiday homes on site.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06911c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080712-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 09:26:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040922-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080712-2026 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067062-2026 |
| 5 May 2026 | tender | 040922-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080712-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T10:26:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06911c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
},
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMQ-6344-YQQN",
"name": "ESP Play Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LVRPA2026/07",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision for Lee Valley Caravan Park (Dobbs Weir) Play Area",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority has a requirement for a new play area at Lee Valley Caravan Park (Dobbs Weir), Charlton Meadows, Essex Road, Hoddesdon, EN11 0AS. The play area will incorporate swings and activities for children up to the age of 12, as well as children with additional needs. The play area is used by visiting touring guests, and those staying in fixed accommodation, and will also be used by the children of the 127 holiday homes on site.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN2 9HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myddelton House, Bulls Cross"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leevalleypark.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Hetherington",
"email": "lvrpaprocurement@leevalleypark.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMQ-6344-YQQN",
"name": "ESP Play Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley, Lancashire",
"postalCode": "BB11 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastham Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://espplay.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMQ-6344-YQQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@espplay.co.uk",
"telephone": "01282434445"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision for Lee Valley Caravan Park (Dobbs Weir) Play Area",
"value": {
"amount": 73337.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88004.49
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080712-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080712-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T10:26:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080712-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T10:26:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06911c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
},
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMQ-6344-YQQN",
"name": "ESP Play Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LVRPA2026/07",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision for Lee Valley Caravan Park (Dobbs Weir) Play Area",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority has a requirement for a new play area at Lee Valley Caravan Park (Dobbs Weir), Charlton Meadows, Essex Road, Hoddesdon, EN11 0AS. The play area will incorporate swings and activities for children up to the age of 12, as well as children with additional needs. The play area is used by visiting touring guests, and those staying in fixed accommodation, and will also be used by the children of the 127 holiday homes on site.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN2 9HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myddelton House, Bulls Cross"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leevalleypark.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Hetherington",
"email": "lvrpaprocurement@leevalleypark.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMQ-6344-YQQN",
"name": "ESP Play Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley, Lancashire",
"postalCode": "BB11 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastham Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://espplay.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMQ-6344-YQQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@espplay.co.uk",
"telephone": "01282434445"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision for Lee Valley Caravan Park (Dobbs Weir) Play Area",
"value": {
"amount": 73337.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88004.49
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080712-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080712-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T10:26:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067062-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-16T09:53:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06911c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
},
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision for Lee Valley Caravan Park (Dobbs Weir) Play Area",
"value": {
"amount": 73337.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88004.49
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067062-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067062-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T09:53:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMQ-6344-YQQN",
"name": "ESP Play Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LVRPA2026/07",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision for Lee Valley Caravan Park (Dobbs Weir) Play Area",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority has a requirement for a new play area at Lee Valley Caravan Park (Dobbs Weir), Charlton Meadows, Essex Road, Hoddesdon, EN11 0AS. The play area will incorporate swings and activities for children up to the age of 12, as well as children with additional needs. The play area is used by visiting touring guests, and those staying in fixed accommodation, and will also be used by the children of the 127 holiday homes on site.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN2 9HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myddelton House, Bulls Cross"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leevalleypark.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Hetherington",
"email": "lvrpaprocurement@leevalleypark.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMQ-6344-YQQN",
"name": "ESP Play Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley, Lancashire",
"postalCode": "BB11 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastham Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://espplay.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMQ-6344-YQQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@espplay.co.uk",
"telephone": "01282434445"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040922-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T11:32:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06911c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LVRPA2026/07",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The project will be evaluated, and awarded, on the basis of a Price (60%) and Quality\n(40%) split. For full details of the award criteria, and evaluation methodology, please refer\nto the RFQ document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
},
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision for Lee Valley Caravan Park (Dobbs Weir) Play Area",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/leevalley/aspx/",
"description": "This tender process will be conducted exclusively via the In-Tend platform. Please\nregister there for access to all relevant tender documentation.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "040922-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040922-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T11:32:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority has a requirement for a new play area at Lee Valley Caravan Park (Dobbs Weir), Charlton Meadows, Essex Road, Hoddesdon, EN11 0AS. The play area will incorporate swings and activities for children up to the age of 12, as well as children with additional needs. The play area is used by visiting touring guests, and those staying in fixed accommodation, and will also be used by the children of the 127 holiday homes on site.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/leevalley/aspx/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"name": "Lee Valley Regional Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN2 9HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myddelton House, Bulls Cross"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leevalleypark.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLZ-1635-RLHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Hetherington",
"email": "lvrpaprocurement@leevalleypark.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}