← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision for General Dental Services (Llandeilo)

Buyer: Hywel Dda University Health Board →

BuyerHywel Dda University Health Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Jun 2024

What is being bought

Hywel Dda University Health Board are seeking to procure the provision of General Dental Services for Hywel Dda University Health Board within Llandeilo – Tywi/Taf (2T’s) Cluster Area

Delivery location

UKL14

Categories

Dental practice and related services 85130000Dental-practice services 85131000Dental-practice services 85131000

Lot details

Lot 1

Hywel Dda University Health Board is seeking to procure the provision of General Dental Services for Hywel Dda University Health Board within Llandeilo – Tywi/Taf (2T’s) Cluster Area. The indicative number of patients to be served by the practice is up to 7,500 patients per annum, once the practice is fully operational. Providers will be required to describe how they intend to engage with existing organisations and agencies in the locality to maximise their impact on the oral health of the local population. This will require developing effective local partnerships with existing organisations that can help in the task of reaching the more difficult to reach patients who have genuine needs. The Health Board will accept proposals for partial or whole bids for this service. Bidders must indicate this in question 1 of the technical capability response. Should a bidder wish to only bid for part of the requirements this must be clearly detailed as the proportion of the contract as a minimum/maximum figure. The Health Board will give preference to any bids for the full provision. Partial bids will be awarded by Health Board on a ranked basis with the highest bidder being awarded the maximum figure indicated in question 1 of the technical capability response, the second placed bidder will be awarded either the remainder or up to the maximum figure indicated, any further volumes will be awarded based on the same scale. The contract is offered under the terms of the NHS (Personal Dental Services Agreements) (Wales) Regulations 2006 and subsequent amendments plus a Dental Contract Reform Contact Variation/Service Level Agreement. The PDS regulations detail mandatory services and additional services. The clinical services to be provided are those deemed as mandatory services and as a minimum, the provider must meet the requirements of the NHS (Personal Dental Services Agreements) (Wales) Regulations 2006 in all aspects relating to the provision of mandatory services. The DCR expectations are set out in the GDS DCR programme principles.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 75
Foundational Economy — 25
Cost — 0

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Dental-practice services, Dental practice and related servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Dental practice and related services (85130000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3711 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer92 median · 4 average (5 of 9 with a bid count)1.6 average (5 of 9 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKL141612 median · 9.7 average (70 of 161 with a bid count)1.8 average (93 of 161 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

018140-2024-1

Statusactive
Value£6,010,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04108d
Latest release ID018140-2024
Latest release timestampWed Jun 12 2024 10:12:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Jun 2024award, contract018140-2024
31 Oct 2023tender032147-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "018140-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-06-12T11:12:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04108d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-83718",
    "name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "018140-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-115913",
          "name": "Khan Dental Care"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HDD-OJEULT-54589",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board is seeking to procure the provision of General Dental Services for Hywel Dda University Health Board within Llandeilo – Tywi/Taf (2T’s) Cluster Area.\nThe indicative number of patients to be served by the practice is up to 7,500 patients per annum, once the practice is fully operational.\nProviders will be required to describe how they intend to engage with existing organisations and agencies in the locality to maximise their impact on the oral health of the local population. This will require developing effective local partnerships with existing organisations that can help in the task of reaching the more difficult to reach patients who have genuine needs.\nThe Health Board will accept proposals for partial or whole bids for this service.  Bidders must indicate this in question 1 of the technical capability response.\nShould a bidder wish to only bid for part of the requirements this must be clearly detailed as the proportion of the contract as a minimum/maximum figure.\nThe Health Board will give preference to any bids for the full provision.\nPartial bids will be awarded by Health Board on a ranked basis with the highest bidder being awarded the maximum figure indicated in question 1 of the technical capability response, the second placed bidder will be awarded either the remainder or up to the maximum figure indicated, any further volumes will be awarded based on the same scale.\nThe contract is offered under the terms of the NHS (Personal Dental Services Agreements) (Wales) Regulations 2006 and subsequent amendments plus a Dental Contract Reform Contact Variation/Service Level Agreement. The PDS regulations detail mandatory services and additional services. The clinical services to be provided are those deemed as mandatory services and as a minimum, the provider must meet the requirements of the NHS (Personal Dental Services Agreements) (Wales) Regulations 2006 in all aspects relating to the provision of mandatory services. The DCR expectations are set out in the GDS DCR programme principles.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "75"
            },
            {
              "name": "Foundational Economy",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "25"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85131000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Dental-practice services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85130000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Dental practice and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision for General Dental Services (Llandeilo)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board are seeking to procure the provision of General Dental Services for Hywel Dda University Health Board within Llandeilo – Tywi/Taf (2T’s) Cluster Area",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85131000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Dental-practice services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83718",
      "name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Jobswell Road",
        "postalCode": "SA31 3BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Gorwel, St Davids Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hywel Dda University Health Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sara Pell",
        "email": "sara.pell@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1633831525"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-115913",
      "name": "Khan Dental Care",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "cardiff",
        "postalCode": "cf117ay",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "156 Corporation road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Khan Dental Care"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1517241888"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "018140-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6010000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "018140-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:141460)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Jun 2024 · 018140-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "018140-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-06-12T11:12:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04108d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-83718",
    "name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "018140-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-115913",
          "name": "Khan Dental Care"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HDD-OJEULT-54589",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board is seeking to procure the provision of General Dental Services for Hywel Dda University Health Board within Llandeilo – Tywi/Taf (2T’s) Cluster Area.\nThe indicative number of patients to be served by the practice is up to 7,500 patients per annum, once the practice is fully operational.\nProviders will be required to describe how they intend to engage with existing organisations and agencies in the locality to maximise their impact on the oral health of the local population. This will require developing effective local partnerships with existing organisations that can help in the task of reaching the more difficult to reach patients who have genuine needs.\nThe Health Board will accept proposals for partial or whole bids for this service.  Bidders must indicate this in question 1 of the technical capability response.\nShould a bidder wish to only bid for part of the requirements this must be clearly detailed as the proportion of the contract as a minimum/maximum figure.\nThe Health Board will give preference to any bids for the full provision.\nPartial bids will be awarded by Health Board on a ranked basis with the highest bidder being awarded the maximum figure indicated in question 1 of the technical capability response, the second placed bidder will be awarded either the remainder or up to the maximum figure indicated, any further volumes will be awarded based on the same scale.\nThe contract is offered under the terms of the NHS (Personal Dental Services Agreements) (Wales) Regulations 2006 and subsequent amendments plus a Dental Contract Reform Contact Variation/Service Level Agreement. The PDS regulations detail mandatory services and additional services. The clinical services to be provided are those deemed as mandatory services and as a minimum, the provider must meet the requirements of the NHS (Personal Dental Services Agreements) (Wales) Regulations 2006 in all aspects relating to the provision of mandatory services. The DCR expectations are set out in the GDS DCR programme principles.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "75"
            },
            {
              "name": "Foundational Economy",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "25"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85131000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Dental-practice services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85130000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Dental practice and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision for General Dental Services (Llandeilo)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board are seeking to procure the provision of General Dental Services for Hywel Dda University Health Board within Llandeilo – Tywi/Taf (2T’s) Cluster Area",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85131000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Dental-practice services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83718",
      "name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Jobswell Road",
        "postalCode": "SA31 3BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Gorwel, St Davids Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hywel Dda University Health Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sara Pell",
        "email": "sara.pell@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1633831525"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-115913",
      "name": "Khan Dental Care",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "cardiff",
        "postalCode": "cf117ay",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "156 Corporation road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Khan Dental Care"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1517241888"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "018140-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6010000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "018140-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:141460)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
31 Oct 2023 · 032147-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "032147-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-10-31T14:18:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04108d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-83718",
    "name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "HDD-OJEULT-54589",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Extension option of up to a further five (5) years available"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board is seeking to procure the provision of General Dental Services for Hywel Dda University Health Board within Llandeilo – Tywi/Taf (2T’s) Cluster Area.\nThe indicative number of patients to be served by the practice is up to 7,500 patients per annum, once the practice is fully operational.\nProviders will be required to describe how they intend to engage with existing organisations and agencies in the locality to maximise their impact on the oral health of the local population. This will require developing effective local partnerships with existing organisations that can help in the task of reaching the more difficult to reach patients who have genuine needs.\nThe Health Board will accept proposals for partial or whole bids for this service.  Bidders must indicate this in question 1 of the technical capability response.\nShould a bidder wish to only bid for part of the requirements this must be clearly detailed as the proportion of the contract as a minimum/maximum figure.\nThe Health Board will give preference to any bids for the full provision.\nPartial bids will be awarded by Health Board on a ranked basis with the highest bidder being awarded the maximum figure indicated in question 1 of the technical capability response, the second placed bidder will be awarded either the remainder or up to the maximum figure indicated, any further volumes will be awarded based on the same scale.\nThe contract is offered under the terms of the NHS (Personal Dental Services Agreements) (Wales) Regulations 2006 and subsequent amendments plus a Dental Contract Reform Contact Variation/Service Level Agreement. The PDS regulations detail mandatory services and additional services. The clinical services to be provided are those deemed as mandatory services and as a minimum, the provider must meet the requirements of the NHS (Personal Dental Services Agreements) (Wales) Regulations 2006 in all aspects relating to the provision of mandatory services. The DCR expectations are set out in the GDS DCR programme principles.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85131000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Dental-practice services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85130000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Dental practice and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision for General Dental Services (Llandeilo)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 6010000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-12-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-12-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board are seeking to procure the provision of General Dental Services for Hywel Dda University Health Board within Llandeilo – Tywi/Taf (2T’s) Cluster Area",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-12-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.htm"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85131000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Dental-practice services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.htm",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83718",
      "name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Jobswell Road",
        "postalCode": "SA31 3BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Gorwel, St Davids Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hywel Dda University Health Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.htm",
        "name": "Sara Pell",
        "email": "sara.pell@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1633831525"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=135954\n(WA Ref:135954)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}