Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
Provision and Support of a Curriculum Management Solution
Research consultancy services
UK
Published value
£450,000
Submission deadline 10 Jan 2022, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: SOAS University of London: "Provision and Support of a Curriculum Management Solution". Published status: active. Published value: £450,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 10 Jan 2022, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | SOAS University of London | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 10 Jan 2022, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £450,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: SOAS University of London
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for SOAS University of London. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySOAS University of London | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published10 Dec 2021, 15:52 GMT | Last source update10 Dec 2021, 15:52 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationResearch consultancy services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02fffa | ||
What is being bought
SOAS University of London is inviting tenders for the design, build, deployment and support of a Curriculum Management Solution.Organisations that might be interested in participating in the procurement exercise and would like to review the tender documentation are invited to "Express Interest", upon which they will be given access to the full documentation through this e-tendering system.They will receive notification via email that the documents can be accessed from the "My Tenders" area of the website and selecting the "View Details" button of this project.If you wish to participate in the procurement exercise, you should complete and return the Pre Qualification Questionnaire by noon on 10th January 2022Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £450,000
10 Dec 2021, 15:52 GMT - Status changed to active
10 Dec 2021, 15:52 GMT - Official notice release published
10 Dec 2021, 15:52 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 10 Jan 2022, 12:00 GMT
10 Dec 2021, 15:52 GMT - Buyer information updated
10 Dec 2021, 15:52 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedThe design, build, deployment and support of a Curriculum Management SolutionContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
10 Dec 2021, 15:52 GMT - Submission deadline
10 Jan 2022, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
SOAS University of London
Contracting authority GB-FTS-18110Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published