Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust →
This service relates to the On going yearly renewal of hardware and system support for Heartlands renal system known as Proton
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d4c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068784-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 28 2025 09:31:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068784-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068784-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T09:31:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d4c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79994000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contract administration services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164916",
"name": "Summerside Computers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d4c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Proton Yearly Renewal Service - Summerside Computers Limited",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service relates to the On going yearly renewal of hardware and system support for Heartlands renal system known as Proton",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charles-Agwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164916",
"name": "Summerside Computers Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE56 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Mill Street Belper"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@summersidecomputers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Proton Yearly Renewal Service - Summerside Computers Limited",
"value": {
"amount": 15600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18720
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068784-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068784-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T09:31:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068784-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T09:31:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d4c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79994000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contract administration services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164916",
"name": "Summerside Computers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d4c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Proton Yearly Renewal Service - Summerside Computers Limited",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service relates to the On going yearly renewal of hardware and system support for Heartlands renal system known as Proton",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charles-Agwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164916",
"name": "Summerside Computers Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE56 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Mill Street Belper"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@summersidecomputers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Proton Yearly Renewal Service - Summerside Computers Limited",
"value": {
"amount": 15600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18720
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068784-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068784-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T09:31:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}