Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price (40%)
Quality — Quality (60%)
Buyer: Prospere Learning Trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
Prospere Learning Trust seeks to engage a provider of an Employee Health Cash Plan to support the health, wellbeing, and financial security of it's employees.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price (40%)
Quality — Quality (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miscellaneous health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Miscellaneous health services (85140000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 14,918 | 1 median · 35.5 average (6,626 of 14,918 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (7,491 of 14,918 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 824 | 1 median · 45.3 average (310 of 824 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (347 of 824 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 497 | 1 median · 2.3 average (28 of 497 with a bid count) | 1 average (30 of 497 with named award suppliers) | 4 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£146,385 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £225,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f932 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084413-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 13:51:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084413-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-01-19T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-01-13T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £225,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | tender | 084413-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084413-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T13:51:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f932",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1725-MTMG",
"name": "Prospere Learning Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Prospere Learning Trust - Provision of Employee Health Cash Plan ",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084413-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084413-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T13:51:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Prospere Learning Trust seeks to engage a provider of an Employee Health Cash Plan to support the health, wellbeing, and financial security of it's employees. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1725-MTMG",
"name": "Prospere Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M23 2YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Firbank Road, Newall Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGM-1725-MTMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@prospere.org.uk",
"telephone": "0161 436 3009"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084413-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T13:51:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f932",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1725-MTMG",
"name": "Prospere Learning Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Prospere Learning Trust - Provision of Employee Health Cash Plan ",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084413-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084413-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T13:51:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Prospere Learning Trust seeks to engage a provider of an Employee Health Cash Plan to support the health, wellbeing, and financial security of it's employees. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1725-MTMG",
"name": "Prospere Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M23 2YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Firbank Road, Newall Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGM-1725-MTMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@prospere.org.uk",
"telephone": "0161 436 3009"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}