Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "083400-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-16T13:58:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e544",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-Company number RC000655",
"name": "The University of Keele"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "083400-2025-1",
"title": "Prospective Student Engagement and Conversion Service for Keele University",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-Company number 02563879",
"name": "QS Quacquarelli Symonds Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KU/697/DP/SM/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Options to extend for a further two twelve-month periods, reviewed annually, with a final end date of 30th September 2029."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Main reasons for the decision not to sub-divide the contract into lots: Given the need for one Service Provider to co-ordinate the delivery of all of the services required, the contract has not been subdivided into lots.\nThe contract will run for an initial period of twenty-seven months from 1st July 2025 to 30th September 2027 with options to extend for a further two twelve-month periods, reviewed annually, with a final end date of 30th September 2029. The decision of whether to take up the extension options will be down to the absolute discretion of the University.\nThe estimated total value of the contract over its duration (including the extension options if these are taken up) is £1.9 million excluding VAT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Proposed Management Structure and Key Personnel for the Contract for the provision of a Prospective Student Engagement and Conversion Service for Keele University",
"type": "quality",
"description": "200 marks"
},
{
"name": "Approach and Methodology for the delivery of the Contract for the provision of a Prospective Student Engagement and Conversion Service for Keele University",
"type": "quality",
"description": "300 marks"
},
{
"name": "Conversion Rates and Return on Investment under the Contract for the provision of a Prospective Student Engagement and Conversion Service for Keele University",
"type": "quality",
"description": "200 marks"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "300 marks"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Prospective Student Engagement and Conversion Service for Keele University",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Tenders are invited from interested parties for the Contract for the provision of a Prospective Student Engagement and Conversion Service for Keele University in accordance with the Tender Specification in Section 2 of the Invitation to Tender (ITT).\nThe services required are fully described in the Tender Specification.\nAll Tenderers are required to submit a compliant tender response in accordance with the tender requirements as set out in the Tender Specification.\nAll tender responses will be subject to the Tender Evaluation Methodology as set out in the ITT.",
"reviewDetails": "Any review proceedings should be promptly brought to the attention of the Chief Financial Officer of the University at the address provided above and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 ('PCRs 2015').\nAny review proceedings must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including, without limitation, the PCRs 2015. In accordance with the PCRs 2015, the University will incorporate a minimum 10-calendar day standstill period from the date information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.",
"classification": {
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-Company number RC000655",
"name": "The University of Keele",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Keele, Staffordshire,",
"postalCode": "ST5 5NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Office, Directorate of Finance, Innovation Centre 1, Keele University Science and Innovation Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.keele.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofkeele/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Company number RC000655",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The University of Keele"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Pearce",
"email": "d.pearce@keele.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782734124"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-Company number 02563879",
"name": "QS Quacquarelli Symonds Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW3 2DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tranley Mews, Fleet Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.qs.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Company number 02563879",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "QS Quacquarelli Symonds Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164789",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "WCA2 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164790",
"name": "The University of Keele",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Keele, Staffordshire,",
"postalCode": "ST5 5NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Office, Directorate of Finance, Innovation Centre 1, Keele University Science and Innovation Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.keele.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The University of Keele"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d.pearce@keele.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782734124"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083400-2025-1",
"title": "Prospective Student Engagement and Conversion Service for Keele University",
"value": {
"amount": 1374890.34,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083400-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Dec 2025 · 083400-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "083400-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-16T13:58:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e544",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-Company number RC000655",
"name": "The University of Keele"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "083400-2025-1",
"title": "Prospective Student Engagement and Conversion Service for Keele University",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-Company number 02563879",
"name": "QS Quacquarelli Symonds Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KU/697/DP/SM/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Options to extend for a further two twelve-month periods, reviewed annually, with a final end date of 30th September 2029."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Main reasons for the decision not to sub-divide the contract into lots: Given the need for one Service Provider to co-ordinate the delivery of all of the services required, the contract has not been subdivided into lots.\nThe contract will run for an initial period of twenty-seven months from 1st July 2025 to 30th September 2027 with options to extend for a further two twelve-month periods, reviewed annually, with a final end date of 30th September 2029. The decision of whether to take up the extension options will be down to the absolute discretion of the University.\nThe estimated total value of the contract over its duration (including the extension options if these are taken up) is £1.9 million excluding VAT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Proposed Management Structure and Key Personnel for the Contract for the provision of a Prospective Student Engagement and Conversion Service for Keele University",
"type": "quality",
"description": "200 marks"
},
{
"name": "Approach and Methodology for the delivery of the Contract for the provision of a Prospective Student Engagement and Conversion Service for Keele University",
"type": "quality",
"description": "300 marks"
},
{
"name": "Conversion Rates and Return on Investment under the Contract for the provision of a Prospective Student Engagement and Conversion Service for Keele University",
"type": "quality",
"description": "200 marks"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "300 marks"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Prospective Student Engagement and Conversion Service for Keele University",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Tenders are invited from interested parties for the Contract for the provision of a Prospective Student Engagement and Conversion Service for Keele University in accordance with the Tender Specification in Section 2 of the Invitation to Tender (ITT).\nThe services required are fully described in the Tender Specification.\nAll Tenderers are required to submit a compliant tender response in accordance with the tender requirements as set out in the Tender Specification.\nAll tender responses will be subject to the Tender Evaluation Methodology as set out in the ITT.",
"reviewDetails": "Any review proceedings should be promptly brought to the attention of the Chief Financial Officer of the University at the address provided above and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 ('PCRs 2015').\nAny review proceedings must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including, without limitation, the PCRs 2015. In accordance with the PCRs 2015, the University will incorporate a minimum 10-calendar day standstill period from the date information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.",
"classification": {
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-Company number RC000655",
"name": "The University of Keele",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Keele, Staffordshire,",
"postalCode": "ST5 5NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Office, Directorate of Finance, Innovation Centre 1, Keele University Science and Innovation Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.keele.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofkeele/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Company number RC000655",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The University of Keele"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Pearce",
"email": "d.pearce@keele.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782734124"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-Company number 02563879",
"name": "QS Quacquarelli Symonds Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW3 2DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tranley Mews, Fleet Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.qs.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Company number 02563879",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "QS Quacquarelli Symonds Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164789",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "WCA2 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164790",
"name": "The University of Keele",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Keele, Staffordshire,",
"postalCode": "ST5 5NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Office, Directorate of Finance, Innovation Centre 1, Keele University Science and Innovation Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.keele.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The University of Keele"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d.pearce@keele.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782734124"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083400-2025-1",
"title": "Prospective Student Engagement and Conversion Service for Keele University",
"value": {
"amount": 1374890.34,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083400-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Feb 2025 · 006327-2025 · tender
{
"id": "006327-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-20T15:28:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e544",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-Company number RC000655",
"name": "The University of Keele"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KU/697/DP/SM/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Options to extend for a further two twelve-month periods, reviewed annually, with a final end date of 30th September 2029."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Options to extend for a further two twelve-month periods, reviewed annually, with a final end date of 30th September 2029."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Main reasons for the decision not to sub-divide the contract into lots: Given the need for one Service Provider to co-ordinate the delivery of all of the services required, the contract has not been divided into lots.\nThe contract will run for an initial period of twenty-seven months from 1st July 2025 to 30th September 2027 with options to extend for a further two twelve-month periods, reviewed annually, with a final end date of 30th September 2029. The decision of whether to take up the extension options will be down to the absolute discretion of the University.\nThe estimated total value of the contract over its duration (including the extension options if these are taken up) is £1.9 million excluding VAT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Proposed Management Structure and Key Personnel for the Contract for the provision of a Prospective Student Engagement and Conversion Service for Keele University",
"type": "quality",
"description": "200 marks"
},
{
"name": "Approach and Methodology for the delivery of the Contract for the provision of a Prospective Student Engagement and Conversion Service for Keele University",
"type": "quality",
"description": "300 marks"
},
{
"name": "Conversion Rates and Return on Investment under the Contract for the provision of a Prospective Student Engagement and Conversion Service for Keele University",
"type": "quality",
"description": "200 marks"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "300 marks"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG24"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Prospective Student Engagement and Conversion Service for Keele University",
"value": {
"amount": 1900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-04-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-04-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Tenders are invited from interested parties for the Contract for the provision of a Prospective Student Engagement and Conversion Service for Keele University in accordance with the Tender Specification in Section 2 of the Invitation to Tender (ITT).\nThe services required are fully described in the Tender Specification.\nAll Tenderers are required to submit a compliant tender response in accordance with the tender requirements as set out in the Tender Specification.\nAll tender responses will be subject to the Tender Evaluation Methodology as set out in the ITT.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Any review proceedings should be promptly brought to the attention of the Chief Financial Officer of the University at the address provided above and will be dealt with in accordance\nwith the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 ('PCRs 2015'). \nAny review proceedings must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including, without limitation, the PCRs 2015. \nIn accordance with the PCRs 2015, the University will incorporate a minimum 10-calendar day standstill period from the date\ninformation on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.",
"classification": {
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofkeele/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-Company number RC000655",
"name": "The University of Keele",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Keele, Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "ST5 5NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Office, Directorate of Finance, Innovation Centre 1, Keele University Science and Innovation Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.keele.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofkeele/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Company number RC000655",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The University of Keele"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofkeele/aspx/Home",
"name": "Darren Pearce",
"email": "d.pearce@keele.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782734124"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11073",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WCA2 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121367",
"name": "The University of Keele",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Keele, Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "ST5 5NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Office, Directorate of Finance, Innovation Centre 1, Keele University Science and Innovation Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.keele.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The University of Keele"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d.pearce@keele.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782734124"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}